Films watched in 2017
Sort by:
Showing 41 items
Decade:
Rating:
List Type:
22.4. PC
This was really entertaining with how the movie gradually became better and better movie towards the end. The buildup is real here.
This was really entertaining with how the movie gradually became better and better movie towards the end. The buildup is real here.
Eagle's rating:
Jurassic World (2015)
28.3. PC
Made of cliches, shit screenwriting and ACTING. Actually it did went borderline so bad, that it had entertaining bits.
Made of cliches, shit screenwriting and ACTING. Actually it did went borderline so bad, that it had entertaining bits.
Eagle's rating:
19.3. [(Rewatch) Fim's stream]
Piko piko Lina-chan sure is cute, I want one.
Piko piko Lina-chan sure is cute, I want one.
Eagle's rating:
18.3. [(Rewatch) Fim's stream]
Saw the BD high definition version at last and boy, I can say I was blown away by Lina's 'Dio Brando' to moon. The level of animation is insane and the movie alone is great fun to begin with.
Saw the BD high definition version at last and boy, I can say I was blown away by Lina's 'Dio Brando' to moon. The level of animation is insane and the movie alone is great fun to begin with.
Eagle's rating:
11.2. PC
This movie was one of a kind amazing ride it's hard to put in words. The fourth wall gets busted so many times you lose count of reality and fantasy in the movie itself.
It's great.
This movie was one of a kind amazing ride it's hard to put in words. The fourth wall gets busted so many times you lose count of reality and fantasy in the movie itself.
It's great.
Eagle's rating:
9.2. PC
Top notch cinematography, story grounded in reality and a amazing portrayal of operating. Great stuff.
Top notch cinematography, story grounded in reality and a amazing portrayal of operating. Great stuff.
Eagle's rating:
18.1. PC
Magical girls doing magical things.
Magical girls doing magical things.
Eagle's rating:
New year, new movies.
Short list of movies seen this year and sometimes, not so much anymore, a short review on specific movies if I'm feeling like it.
Short list of movies seen this year and sometimes, not so much anymore, a short review on specific movies if I'm feeling like it.
Added to
Related lists
20 From 70. My Favorite Films From The Year 1970
20 item list by The Mighty Celestial
13 votes 2 comments
20 item list by The Mighty Celestial
13 votes 2 comments
35 From 00: My Favorite Films From The Year 2000
35 item list by The Mighty Celestial
6 votes 1 comment
35 item list by The Mighty Celestial
6 votes 1 comment
View more top voted lists
People who voted for this also voted for
Western Movie Posters: Jack Hoxie
favorite comedies
Leo Babauta's Non-Fiction Recommendations '08
My Favorite Music - Part I - Eminem
CFB 100 Essential Horror Films
Mayer M Flaks
My Favourite Tv Shows
Paul Verhoeven: The Best and Worst of
Favourite DVDs
Favorite Kids & Family Films
Favourite DVDs
Favorite Books
LIVROS - wanted
Olympics
Music in Military Movie Scenes - Superant
More lists from Eagle
Films watched after 2010 July
Films watched in 2014
Films watched in 2011
Films watched in 2012
Anime series watched in 2011
Films watched in 2015
Films watched in 2013