Anime series watched in 2011
Sort by:
Showing 4 items
Decade:
Rating:
List Type:
January
Light hearted moe show done right which makes me smile in every episode of it.
Light hearted moe show done right which makes me smile in every episode of it.
Eagle's rating:
January
(Season 2)
Because of my pride and big nationalism, this show is the best kind for me. It has this one character named Eila which is from the same country as I do, also she has a interesting relationship with Russian girl so I can't help it but smile to the irony of it. Characters and their interactions are what make this show great for what it is.
Recommmended with caution if first time watching without information on this show.
(Season 2)
Because of my pride and big nationalism, this show is the best kind for me. It has this one character named Eila which is from the same country as I do, also she has a interesting relationship with Russian girl so I can't help it but smile to the irony of it. Characters and their interactions are what make this show great for what it is.
Recommmended with caution if first time watching without information on this show.
Eagle's rating:
January (rewatch)
Definite Gainax quality show with interesting approach within animation and the concept. The ending made me really rage which is actually a plus.
Definite Gainax quality show with interesting approach within animation and the concept. The ending made me really rage which is actually a plus.
Eagle's rating:
Gintama (2006)
January- ongoing
The best kind of show which makes you laugh, cry and think while same time being entertaining.
The best kind of show which makes you laugh, cry and think while same time being entertaining.
Eagle's rating: