Childhood Memories! (game edition)
Sort by:
Showing 15 items
Rating:
List Type:
Super Mario Bros. 3 - Famicom and NES
Who has not ever played any Super Mario game? I had a NES, but I have owned many a game. So I played Super Mario 3 a lot. Even today, it looks good and is still one of the best leap in the level of games.
Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles - Famicom and NES
Big turtles fan, of course, I had turtles game. This game was not very good, but because the turtles was a big thing back then. I was forced to play this game. I never got through it, because it was too difficult. But I got very far, and yes, somehow I enjoyed playing it.
Kirby's Adventure - Famicom and NES
Kirby was the first game, which all by yourself I went shopping for a local toy store. I do not remember much of it paid, but the little boy's monthly money it surely did. In fact, however, the game was worth it. Kirby is one of the best leap in the level of the games, what is ever done. It was simple suitably, which made it fun to play. The game was also the possibility of saving, which helped hell of a lot passing the game.
Sonic the Hedgehog - Sega Genesis and Mega Drive
I did not have the Sega, but Sonic the Hedgehog game was played on a lot at a friend's home. This also represents a leap in the level the best in games. Action packed levels were immersive, and dreamed that I would have had Sega.
Golden Axe - Sega Genesis and Mega Drive
This game I had on the Amiga, but I played it, however, my friends Sega. Just unconscious fun game. Golden Axe was not the biggest games of my childhood, even though I spent a lot of time playing it. Sure, it was for its time a very nice game, which I have continuously play over and over again through.
The Aquatic Games: Starring James Pond And The Aquabats... - Sega Genesis and Mega Drive
This game became played with friends a lot. Sports Game of the Year, this was amusing, which is well suited for children. I do not remember exactly what sports are in this game is, but I do remember that I spent several hours a day with this.
Cannon Fodder - Amiga 500
Hardcore war game, which had also a strategic aspect. I liked this a lot when I was young. This game had a good feeling, even though the graphics for its time was poor.
Moonstone: A Hard Days Knight - Amiga 500
Moonstone was my greatest childhood fantasy game. This game had everything. Gambling, knights, orcs, and much more. I just never played this through, but the four friends played, this was an art.
Worms 2 - PC Games
Worms games were also one of my childhood favorites. Especially Worms 2 was game that I played with my friends.
Grand Theft Auto - PlayStation
This was my first Playstation game. I bought this at the same time, when I bought the console. I never played this on PC. On PlayStation I playing this a lot. Great game, with a perfectly comfort.
Resident Evil - PlayStation
Resident Evil is one of the best survival horror game series. The first part was a great game!
I do not own any of this game, but with my friends, we shit our pants. Resident Evil indeed is one of the most frightening games which has ever been made. Really creepy, especially when I was at that time still in primary school.
I do not own any of this game, but with my friends, we shit our pants. Resident Evil indeed is one of the most frightening games which has ever been made. Really creepy, especially when I was at that time still in primary school.
Final Fantasy VII - PlayStation
Final Fantasy VII is the biggest game of my childhood. It was the first contact with the Japanese role-playing games. I do not have anticipated that it would have been so wonderful. However, this game was wagered on hundreds of hours, and I still could get enough this game. Indeed, one of the world's best games, which I have nothing but good memories.
Tumppi's rating:
NHL 99 - PlayStation
My first hockey game. I am from Finland, so hockey is a great thing to me. EA's NHL games, has come to play a lot. This was a revolution in the Playstation game better than its predecessors. After this, I almost bought a new NHL each year: about , I just can not get enough hockey!
Metal Gear Solid - PlayStation
Metal Gear Solid is a game that I was playing a lot. Also the further parts were in heavy use. This first PSOne game, however, it was most important. Countless hours and epic boss battles. Kojima's a brilliant cinematic script continuously surprised.
Tekken 3 - PlayStation
Tekken 3 is definitely the best memory from childhood. This game it was something. Somehow, the time stopped when we started to play this. Particularly graphic look was improved, and new characters were exquisite.
People who voted for this also voted for
Elokuvapäiväkirjuli 2012
Watched in '12
The Last Hurrah. Diary of 2018
Pelejäjä
Nosoki's Episodemeter
2017: The Movie List
TV shows the giraffe watched in 2015
Watched in 2014
Watched in 2021
Watched In 2022
Essential Somalian Films
Most memorable songs from Finland
Best of 00-09
Watched in 2017
2018: The Movie List
More lists from Tumppi
Watched Movies 2010->
Erethon
Read in 2016
Children of the Corn - Halloween Marathon
Viimeinen elokuvapäiväkirja 2018
Jesús Franco marathon part IV: Cocktail spécial
JCVD -projekti osa 4