Horror Movies I've Seen & Loved
Sort by:
Showing 1-50 of 51
Decade:
Rating:
List Type:
Halloween (1978)
Bar none, my favorite of all time. This movie, in my mind is the basic classic horror film. Jamie Lee and Donald Pleasance's performances are outstanding.
jacquelineLOL's rating:
The Exorcist (1973)
My 2nd favorite: the first movie to actually scare the living bejesus outta me. It scares me to this day, I don't know why.
jacquelineLOL's rating:
Audition (1999)
Talking about a psychotic *itch! The pivotal scene is when the bag moves. The vomit scene is just a gross-out!
jacquelineLOL's rating:
The Omen (1976)
Creepy little kids freak me out!!! Especially when they are dressed in little suits.
jacquelineLOL's rating:
The Last House on the Left (1972)
Bizarre! Some scenes in this movie are so real and intense and then others are just comical.
jacquelineLOL's rating:
Rest Stop (2006)
The first time I saw this and she gets her fingers cut was just downright crazy. So I watched it again.
jacquelineLOL's rating:
The Texas Chainsaw Massacre (1974)
Geesh I have to say that I do have 2 all-time faves. This one is right up there with Halloween. Classic!
jacquelineLOL's rating:
Saw (2004)
The very first time I saw Saw....umm yeah sawsaw :-)~
the ending plain flipped my wig. How completely clever and unexpected. Jigsaw and that voice made the movie even creepier.
the ending plain flipped my wig. How completely clever and unexpected. Jigsaw and that voice made the movie even creepier.
jacquelineLOL's rating:
Load more items (1 more in this list)
I love watching scary movies. In fact October is my favorite month because of the frightfests :-) on television.
All the movies on my list have something in them that really scares or disturbs me. Most I've seen more than once and would watch again. Please feel free to comment, especially if you love horror too.
****Spoilers in some of the comments****
All the movies on my list have something in them that really scares or disturbs me. Most I've seen more than once and would watch again. Please feel free to comment, especially if you love horror too.
****Spoilers in some of the comments****
Added to
People who voted for this also voted for
Horray for the Horror Comedies!
Coleรงรฃo Primeiros Passos
Golden Globes 2010 Predictions
favourite female solo
A Clockwork Orange Dream Cast
My DVD Collection
Top 25 Films: 2009
The Best Of The Best
My DVD Collection
Most Quotable Movies
Best Movies of 2008...
Most Successful Movies of... Jeff Bridges
Top 40 favorite horror movies
Best Films of 1967
Ska