Bad Alice's top tens!
Sort by:
Showing 18 items
Decade:
Rating:
List Type:
Harry and the Hendersons (1987)
Top 10 Family Movies.
1.Harry and the Hendersons
2.Home Alone
3.E.T
4. Matilda
5. Willy Wonka and the Chocolate Factory
6.The Wizard of Oz
7. Hocus Pocus
8. Free Willy
9. Corrina, Corrina
10. The Flintstone's
BadāAlice's rating:
Ghost (1990)
1. Ghost
2. Edward Scissorhands
3. P.S I love you
4. Dear John
5. The Butterfly Effect
6. Crazy/Beautiful
7. Cruel Intentions
9. Titanic
10. The Notebook
BadāAlice's rating:
10 Things I Hate About You (1999)
Top 10 Romantic Comedies.
1. 10 Things I Hate About You
2. Scott Pilgrim vs. The World
3.Look Who's Talking
4.My Best Friend's Girl
5. Zack and Miri Make a Porno
6. Nick and Norah's Infinite Playlist
7. Just Go With It
8. Bride Wars
9. Ten Inch Hero
10. How to Deal
BadāAlice's rating:
My Week with Marilyn (2011)
Top 10 Biographies
1. My Week With Marilyn
2. Soul Surfer
3. Walk The Line
4. Mask
5. Monster
6. Erin Brockovich
7. Magic Mike
8.The Pursuit of Happyness
9.The Runaways
10.The Basketball Diaries
BadāAlice's rating:
American Beauty (1999)
Top 10 Dramas.
1. American Beauty
2. Fight Club
3. Stand By Me
3. What's Eating Gilbert Grape
4. The Virgin Suicdies
5. Stepmom
6. Ladder 49
7. World Trade Center
8. Sleeping with the Enemy
9. The Lovely Bones
10. My Sister's Keeper Obsessed
BadāAlice's rating:
Speed (1994)
Top Ten Action
1. Speed
2.xXx
3.Terminator 2: Judgement Day
4. Hancock
5. Shoot Em Up
6. Natural Born Killers
7. Jurassic Park
8. Hot Fuzz
9. Transformers
10. The Mummy
BadāAlice's rating:
Ghostbusters (1984)
Top Ten Fantasy Films
1. GhostBusters
2. Hook
3. Jumanji
4. Unbreakable
5. Spawn
6. Alice in Wonderland
7. Hop
8. The Smurfs
9. Gremlins
10. Beetlejuice
BadāAlice's rating:
Batman (1989)
Top Ten Superhero Movies.
1. Batman
2. Batman Returns
3. Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles
4.Spider-Man
5. Hulk
6. The Dark Knight
7. The Mask
8. Unbreakable
9. Ghost Rider
10. The Incredibles
BadāAlice's rating:
Straw Dogs (2011)
Top Ten Thrillers.
1. Straw Dogs
2. Cold Creek Manor
3. One Hour Photo
4. Cape Fear
5. Fatal Attraction
6. The Last House on the Left
7. Disturbia
8. The Glass House
9. Panic Room
10. Devil
BadāAlice's rating:
Wayne's World (1992)
Top Ten Comedies
1. Wayne's World
2. Step Brothers
3. Dumb and Dumber
4. So, I married an axe murderer
5. I love you,Phillip Morris
5.rat Race
6. Napoleon Dynamite
7. Mrs. Doubtfire
8. The Wedding Singer
9. Twins
10. The Nutty Professor
BadāAlice's rating:
Christmas Vacation (1989)
Top Ten Christmas Films.
1. National Lampoons Christmas Vacation
2. A Muppet's Christmas Carol
3. A Christmas Story
4. A Flintstones Christmas Carol
5. A Muppet Family Christmas
6. Home Alone
7.Jingle all the way
8. Christmas with the Kranks
9. A very Brady Christmas.
10. The Christmas Shoes
BadāAlice's rating:
Night of the Living Dead (1968)
Top Ten Zombie Films.
#1. The Night of the Living Dead
#2. Fido
#3.Night of the living dead
#4.Zombieland
#5.Dead Sno
#6. Dawn of the Dead
#7. Shaun of the Dead
#8. Return of the living dead
#9. Return of the living dead 2
#10. Zombie Honeymoon
BadāAlice's rating:
Sleepy Hollow (1999)
Top Ten Dark Films...
#1. Sleepy Hollow
#2. Cube
#3. The People Under the Stairs
#4. Fear
#5. Wild Things
#6. The Hand that Rocks the Cradle
#7. Hide and Seek
#8. Single White Female
#9.The Devil's Rejects
#10. Let me in
BadāAlice's rating:
Scary Movie (2000)
Top Ten Spoof Movies.
#1. Scary Movie
#2. Walk Hard: The Dewey Cox Story
#3. South Page: Bigger, Longer and Uncut
#4. Stan Helsing
#5. Dracula: Dead and Loving it
#6. Repossessed
#7. Young Frankenstein
#8. Scary Movie 2
#9. Haunted Honeymoon
#10. Not Another Teen Movie
BadāAlice's rating:
This is my version of Mejo's top ten... If you didn't yet, you should check it out for sure! :)
An awesome list. She has great taste in movies!
An awesome list. She has great taste in movies!
Added to
Related lists
Yet Another Listal Member's Top 50 Fave Movies
50 item list by The Mighty Celestial
29 votes 2 comments
50 item list by The Mighty Celestial
29 votes 2 comments
View more top voted lists
People who voted for this also voted for
My Top 10 Movies of 2012
Western Movie Posters: Jack Hoxie
My favorite movies of all genres
Reserve Order
Fashion Week Front Row
Care Bears..
Czech and Slovak music artist
Watched in 2014
The Greatest Indirect Villain in Movie History!
My top films of 1964
Favourite DVDs
worst movies I saw
- Instrumental Music
favorite comedies
2013 Film Diary
Grab a tissue or two... Best Tearjerkers!
Bad Alice's Favorite Animation Films*
My Favorite Muscials
Bad Alice's Top 100 Comedies;
Harry and The Hendersons in Pictures!
The Evolution of Mike Myers
The Evolution of Jim Varney!