Cobra Kai (2018–)
Lists
list by Wendel
list by zahzah
list by zahzah
Cobra Kai Videos
Pictures
Reviews
Únete a Cobra Kai
Review
Update feed
“Particularmente nunca fui fã de Karatê Kid, via quando era mais novo na televisão mais por não ter outra coisa passando, mais que nada porque a na”
“Particularmente nunca fui fã de Karatê Kid, via quando era mais novo na televisão mais por não ter outra coisa passando, mais que nada porque a na”
“Particularmente nunca fui fã de Karatê Kid, via quando era mais novo na televisão mais por não ter outra coisa passando, mais que nada porque a narrativa original era um tanto previsível e conveniente em certos aspectos, me agradava a mensagem de usar a violência para resolver problemas como o bully, no mais só me resta a nostalgia. Cobra Kai por outro lado é um experimento bem mais interessante e inovador se concentrando em um personagem que foi derrotado e que anteriormente era posto como vilão, se concentrar no vilão que foi derrotado e mostrar os pontos desde a sua perspectiva não é algo único na ficção mas que sempre é mais interessante que os personagens que são puros e bonzinhos porque sim, concordo que há motivos razoáveis e também concordo que existem maneiras” read more
"September 9th S5 E1: "Long, Long Way from Home" S5 E2: "Molé" September 11th S5 E3: "Playing with Fire" S5 E4: "Downward Spiral" S5 E5: "Extreme Measures" September 13th S5 E6: "Ouroboros" S5 E7: "Bad Eggs" S5 E8: "Taikai" S5 E9: "Survivors" September 14th S5 E10: "Head of the Snake""
"Season 2 - 8/10 More exciting than the first season, I like Lawrence's drama, he is a great character. Season 3 - 7/10 Good rivalry between both sides, the ending however is a bit anticlimactic. Season 4 - 8/10 A very impressive season. Good job guys! Season 5 - 7/10 Silver is fucking crazy lol General rating: 7/10"
"January 1st S4 E1: "Let's Begin" S4 E2: "First Learn Stand" S4 E3: "Then Learn Fly" January 3rd S4 E4: "Bicephaly" S4 E5: "Match Point" January 4th S4 E6: "Kicks Get Chicks" S4 E7: "Minefields" January 5th S4 E8: "Party Time" S4 E9: "The Fall" January 6th S4 E10: "The Rise""
"Best Sound Editing for a Series (One-Hour) **The Mandalorian ("Chapter 13: The Jedi")** Best Sound Editing for a Limited Series, Movie, or Special **WandaVision ("The Series Finale")** Best Sound Editing for a Series (Half-Hour) and Animation **Love, Death + Robots ("Snow in the Desert")** Best Sound Editing for Nonfiction Programming **Tulsa Burning: The 1921 Race Massacre** Best Sound Mixing for Comedy or Drama Series (One Hour) **The Mandalorian ("Chapter 13: The Jedi")** Best Sound Mixi"
"1. Susanna Fogel- The Flight Attendant: "In Case of Emergency"DGA winner, and only submission for the series. DGA doesn't have as strong a record here as it does on the drama side, but Fogel's work is some of the most distinct in contention this year; big enough to see the work, and specific enough to see the vision. Should be in. 2. MJ Delaney- Ted Lasso: "The Hope That Kills You"Ted Lasso submitted four episodes here. I don't think it'll get all of them; I think it'll get three of them in. It"