Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Ralph George Macchio

Age: 57, born 4 November 1961

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 9"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Phyllis Fierro


Lists

168 votes
Wrong Actor for the Job ? (28 items)
list by Coby
Published 7 years, 9 months ago 22 comments
73 votes
haunted by a character (31 items)
list by alxecin
Published 9 years, 9 months ago 15 comments
59 votes
They were young and already stars in the 80's. (18 items)
list by A.M.A
Published 5 years, 3 months ago 4 comments
42 votes
1001 Performances To See Before Retiring! (357 items)
list by Happy Vader
Published 7 years, 1 month ago 2 comments
38 votes
The Brat Pack (35 items)
list by Elfflame
Published 10 years, 3 months ago 4 comments

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: American actor, best known for his roles as Daniel LaRusso in The Karate Kid , Eugene Martone in Crossroads, Bill Gambini in My Cousin Vinny, and Johnny Cade in The Outsiders. Additionally, he competed on the twelfth season of Dancing with the Stars. Macchio first appeared on American television commercials for products such as Bubble Yum and Dr Pepper. His on-screen debut was in the 1980 film Up the Academy, and his first major role was playing Jeremy Andretti in the television series Eight Is Enough. In 1983, he appeared as Johnny Cade in The Outsiders alongside many young actors who had yet to become major stars, such as C. T ... (more)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.7
2813 Watched
Rating:
6.2
1246 Watched
Rating:
6.9
918 Watched
Rating:
7.1
749 Watched
Rating:
6.9
557 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.6
2643 Watched
Rating:
5.6
1191 Watched
Rating:
6.9
818 Watched
Rating:
4.9
887 Watched
Rating:
6.8
704 Watched




Books

Most popular
Most recent



Movies written by

Rating:
6.7
3 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Queen of Horror added this to a list 3 weeks, 1 day ago
Guests on How I Met Your Mother! (116 person items)

"Ralph MacchioEpisode: The Bro Mitzvah"


Arizona posted 23 images [View All] 2 months, 4 weeks ago

SA-512 posted 16 images [View All] 6 months, 3 weeks ago

Leo added this to a list 2 years, 2 months ago
80's Icon Series (36 person items)
sasha25 added this to a list 2 years, 4 months ago
Child Stars all Grown up (71 person items)
Milena added this to a list 2 years, 5 months ago
Milena added this to a list 2 years, 5 months ago
Famous People Born in 1961 (14 person items)