TV SHOWS WATCHED 2022
Sort by:
Showing 24 items
Decade:
Rating:
List Type:
Season 2 - Much better! Actually I'm enjoy the whole thing.
Crazy ending!
Crazy ending!
darkolorde's rating:
Flanagan's most average work. I expected more after seeing Midnight Mass...
darkolorde's rating:
Severance (2022)
Amazing psychological thriller! I'm surprise Ben Stiller directed this.
darkolorde's rating:
Good first half; Second half was very boring and slow, a bit dificult to finish.
Is between 6 or 7, not decided yet. (I don't really like house of dolls arc adaptation)
Is between 6 or 7, not decided yet. (I don't really like house of dolls arc adaptation)
darkolorde's rating:
Season 3 - Fucking cowardly season finale!
Well, 6/10 maybe 5. Action still good, but they wasted interesting characters, and adding plot armor to others, why?!
Season 2 was much better, the best season to be honest
Well, 6/10 maybe 5. Action still good, but they wasted interesting characters, and adding plot armor to others, why?!
Season 2 was much better, the best season to be honest
darkolorde's rating:
Season 1 ~ 7/10
Season 2 ~ 6/10 - I don't like the conclusion of it. But the theater scenes was great!
Season 2 ~ 6/10 - I don't like the conclusion of it. But the theater scenes was great!
darkolorde's rating:
It takes some really weak writing to ruin a show with such potential.
darkolorde's rating:
All of us Are Dead (2022)
Another korean zombies series, yep! But if you are looking for an good zombie series, I honestly recommend Kingdom
darkolorde's rating:
Season 4 - 7/10 A very solid season in my opinion. Adding more background to the center of drama.
Vecna is a typical generic villain, wich is sad
Vecna is a typical generic villain, wich is sad
darkolorde's rating:
Season 2 - 8/10
More exciting than the first season, I like Lawrence's drama, he is a great character.
Season 3 - 7/10
Good rivalry between both sides, the ending however is a bit anticlimactic.
Season 4 - 8/10
A very impressive season. Good job guys!
Season 5 - 7/10
Silver is fucking crazy lol
General rating: 7/10
More exciting than the first season, I like Lawrence's drama, he is a great character.
Season 3 - 7/10
Good rivalry between both sides, the ending however is a bit anticlimactic.
Season 4 - 8/10
A very impressive season. Good job guys!
Season 5 - 7/10
Silver is fucking crazy lol
General rating: 7/10
Series, TV Show and Documentaries watched or re-watched in 2022.
Added to
22 votes
Listal 2022: Viewing/Reading/Listening Logs
(77 lists)list by lalaman
Published 2 years, 2 months ago
People who voted for this also voted for
Pearl Necklace - Movies
2023 Films Ranked
Albums Heard in 2020
Iconic images of black and white cinema
Albums - Listened to in 2020
2020 Films Ranked
watched โ21
Anautix' TV-Series Diary 2021
2022 | My Favorite Films
Albums I listen for the first time in 2023
Anautix' TV-Series Diary 2024
Watched in 2021: TV Shows
Top 10 - Marcello Mastroianni
Movies Viewed in 2021
Marathon Movies