Top 10 Best Actors of the 1980s
Sort by:
Showing 10 items
Rating:
List Type:
Best Performance: 'Cast Away'
Secondary best performances: 'Captain Phillips', 'Big', 'Forrest Gump'
Secondary best performances: 'Captain Phillips', 'Big', 'Forrest Gump'
filmbuilder's rating:
Best Performance: 'Love Actually'
Secondary best performances: 'Saving Mr Banks'
Secondary best performances: 'Saving Mr Banks'
filmbuilder's rating:
Best Performance: 'The Artist'
Secondary best performances: 'Argo'
Secondary best performances: 'Argo'
filmbuilder's rating:
Best Performance: 'The King's Speech'
Secondary best performances: 'Bridget Jones's Diary', 'Love Actually', 'The Last Legion'
Secondary best performances: 'Bridget Jones's Diary', 'Love Actually', 'The Last Legion'
filmbuilder's rating:
The best actors who spent (most of) their first acting decade in the 1980s
Added to
Related lists
Yet Another Listal Member's Top 50 Fave Movies
50 item list by The Mighty Celestial
29 votes 2 comments
50 item list by The Mighty Celestial
29 votes 2 comments
View more top voted lists
People who voted for this also voted for
Western Movie Posters: Jack Hoxie
favorite comedies
Leo Babauta's Non-Fiction Recommendations '08
My Favorite Music - Part I - Eminem
CFB 100 Essential Horror Films
Mayer M Flaks
My Favourite Tv Shows
Paul Verhoeven: The Best and Worst of
Favourite DVDs
Favorite Kids & Family Films
Favourite DVDs
Favorite Books
LIVROS - wanted
Olympics
Music in Military Movie Scenes - Superant
My Queue
Classic Images and Moments
Movies I Have Seen The Most
Worst Roger Ebert Reviews
Hollywood Walk of Fame - C
My DVD Collection
Top 20 Best Comedy Movies