Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Rowan Sebastian Atkinson

Age: 69, born 6 January 1955

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Height: 5' 11"

Relationship Status: In a relationship

Partner: Louise Ford


Lists

418 votes
The evolution of... (739 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 13 years, 4 months ago 66 comments
267 votes
Caricatures by Patrick Strogulski *updated 2015* (85 items)
list by Aira
Published 13 years, 3 months ago 41 comments
203 votes
Animal Lookalikes (38 items)
list by Melinda
Published 14 years, 4 months ago 47 comments
102 votes
Famous People Who Stutter (23 items)
list by AJJ
Published 10 years, 6 months ago 7 comments
82 votes
One more list to show U.K. is really a Kingdom. (58 items)
list by Sษฆฮฑล
Published 12 years, 6 months ago 44 comments

Rowan Atkinson Videos

Snickers Mr Bean TV advert - Subtitled

128 Views

Added 9 years ago


Rowan Atkinson Takes On... Himself!

102 Views

Added 8 years ago




Photos

7 votes
6 votes
5 votes
5 votes
3 votes

Rowan Sebastian Atkinson is an English actor, comedian, and screenwriter. He is most famous for his work on the satirical sketch comedy show Not the Nine O'Clock News, and the sitcoms Blackadder, Mr. Bean and The Thin Blue Line.
Tags: Actor (40), Comedian (27), British (24), English (15), Mr. Bean (11), Funny (10), Male (10), Blackadder (10), Slapstick (6), Black Adder (5), Movies (4), European (4), Hilarious (4), The Lion King (4), Born 1965 (4), Born 1955 (4), White (3), Films (3), T.v. (3), Tv Star (3)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Lion King (1994)
Rating:
7.9
7454 Watched
2. Love Actually (2003)
Rating:
7.2
3624 Watched
3. Scooby-Doo (2002)
Rating:
4.8
2141 Watched
Rating:
6.5
1718 Watched
5. Bean (1997)
Rating:
5.7
1648 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Mr. Bean (1990)
Rating:
7.1
2144 Watched
2. The Daily Show (1996)
Rating:
7.6
1135 Watched
Rating:
7.5
670 Watched
4. The Black Adder (1983)
Rating:
7.5
567 Watched
5. Blackadder II (1986)
Rating:
7.8
465 Watched




TV written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Mr. Bean (1990)
Rating:
7.1
2144 Watched
2. The Black Adder (1983)
Rating:
7.5
567 Watched
Rating:
5.3
329 Watched
Rating:
7.4
42 Watched
Rating:
7
1 want to see




Movies written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Bean (1997)
Rating:
5.7
1648 Watched
Rating:
5.7
1294 Watched
Rating:
7.6
154 Watched
Rating:
6.7
41 Watched
Rating:
8
20 Watched




Books

Rating:
10
6 own
Rating:
10
1 own




Music

0 want this
0 want this




Update feed

darthjoker12 added this to a list 1 week, 6 days ago
Black Panther (1998) (15 movies items)

"Everett K. Ross!"


Emi posted 8 images [View All] 6 months ago

sinaia16 posted a image 1 year, 3 months ago

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 1 year, 6 months ago
My Favourite Celebrities (433 person items)
sinaia16 posted 6 images [View All] 1 year, 8 months ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 9 months ago
Most Popular Movies Movies by Actor (1075 person items)

"1- The Lion King (1994)2- Love Actually (2003)3- Johnny English (2003)4- Four Weddings and a Funeral (1994)5- Johnny English Reborn (2011)"


Quattroporte voted for an image 1 year, 10 months ago

onclelapin posted a image 2 years, 11 months ago

shotswerefired posted a video 3 years, 9 months ago
jordanwiles94 voted for 3 images 3 years, 11 months ago

jordanwiles94 added this to a list 4 years ago
My Top 25 Favourite Actor (25 person items)
jordanwiles94 voted for an image 4 years ago

xeriminx added this to a list 4 years, 6 months ago
Trademarks Poses (27 characters items)
steven2185 added this to a list 4 years, 9 months ago
If I have to make a casting (108 person items)
yamaha373 added this to a list 5 years, 1 month ago
browser posted a image 5 years, 4 months ago

Monstermaster added this to a list 5 years, 5 months ago
DA-Verse Face-Claims. (42 person items)

"Nathan's Edmund Blackadder, Emile Mondavarious and Johnny English avatar forms."


Max the Movie Guy added this to a list 5 years, 6 months ago
Film people I've spotted or met in real life (375 person items)

"At the London Palladium in 2018, performing for We Are Most Amused and Amazed"


PCA added this to a list 5 years, 6 months ago
Comediantes/comedians. (66 funny items)
Max the Movie Guy added this to a list 5 years, 8 months ago
samira added this to a list 5 years, 10 months ago
imdb's Names from 001 to 100 (100 person items)
aLittleTyger voted for an image 5 years, 11 months ago

darthjoker12 added this to a list 6 years, 2 months ago
buenaslistas added this to a list 6 years, 3 months ago
Database (410 person items)
browser posted a image 6 years, 6 months ago

Dj Levels added this to a list 6 years, 6 months ago
Linda Richter added this to a list 6 years, 10 months ago
My Favourite European Actors (203 person items)
kathy voted for an image 7 years, 3 months ago

sasha25 added this to a list 7 years, 5 months ago
Fun Celebrity facts (39 person items)

"Rowan Atkinson has a masterโ€™s degree in Electrical Engineering."


Pajenriq Pajenriq voted for an image 7 years, 6 months ago

darthjoker12 added this to a list 7 years, 9 months ago
Epic (2013) Dream Cast (11 movies items)

"Professor Bomba!"


Queen of Horror added this to a list 7 years, 9 months ago
Actors and their Movies! (28 person items)
Deanmon voted for an image 8 years ago

Leto posted a image 8 years ago

Leo added this to a list 8 years, 1 month ago