Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Alan Sidney Patrick Rickman

Born: 21 February 1946 Died: 14 January 2016

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Height: 6' 1"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Rima Horton


Lists

240 votes
Listal's 100 best Actors *UPDATED* (100 items)
list by propelas
Published 11 years, 1 month ago 228 comments
172 votes
Modern or Ancient (78 items)
list by lydia
Published 10 years, 7 months ago 13 comments
157 votes
Greatest Movie Villains (92 items)
list by Adriano Lopes
Published 12 years, 11 months ago 19 comments
141 votes
30 Facial Expressions Challenge (30 items)
list by Gaby
Published 11 years, 2 months ago 31 comments
139 votes
They deserve an OSCAR (45 items)
list by propelas
Published 11 years, 10 months ago 36 comments

Alan Rickman Videos

Sex Bomb (Alan Rickman)

106 Views, 1 votes, 1 comments

Added 11 years ago


THE PERFECT MAN MUST...

739 Views

Added 13 years ago


Alan Rickman - One in a million

461 Views

Added 13 years ago




Photos

25 votes
11 votes
9 votes
8 votes
8 votes

Description: Although he made his name playing ruthless, genteel villains like Die Hard's Hans Gruber and Robin Hood: Prince of Thieves' Sheriff of Nottingham, Alan Rickman proved himself equally remarkable in romantic, comic, and good-guy dramatic roles. An actor of brooding charisma who intones his lines in a deep, milky baritone, Rickman began his career on-stage, building up a sizable résumé before embarking on a film career. Of Irish and Welsh parentage, Rickman was born in London's Hammersmith district on February 21, 1946. His father, who was a painter and decorator, died of cancer when the actor was eight, leaving behind Rickman ... (more)
Tags: Actor (41), British (29), English (19), Talented (16), Male (15), Born 1946 (14), Drama (10), Harry Potter (10), Villain (8), Great Voice (8), Legend (7), Good Guy (7), Bad Guy (7), Action (6), Royal Academy Of Dramatic Art (6), Refined (6), Straight (5), Died 2016 (5), Hot (4)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.1
6832 Watched
Rating:
7.2
6524 Watched
Rating:
7.3
6512 Watched
Rating:
7
6420 Watched
Rating:
7.1
5320 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.3
1391 Watched
Rating:
7.2
619 Watched
Rating:
6.7
268 Watched
Rating:
6.8
196 Watched
Rating:
5.9
110 Watched




Movies directed by

1. A Little Chaos (2015)
Rating:
6.6
78 Watched
Rating:
6.5
30 Watched




Movies written by

1. A Little Chaos (2015)
Rating:
6.6
78 Watched
Rating:
6.5
30 Watched




Update feed

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 9 hours, 49 minutes ago
My Favourite Celebrities (265 person items)
UNICEF URGENCE voted for an image 1 month, 1 week ago

Nutella voted for an image 1 month, 3 weeks ago

yellowhair voted for an image 2 months ago

Quattroporte voted for an image 3 months, 1 week ago

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 3 months, 2 weeks ago
Gone, but not forgotten (1514 person items)
Rolls Royce voted for 5 images 4 months ago

Voyage en Italie voted for an image 4 months ago

Darthmasco added this to a list 5 months ago
Pisces (215 person items)
crazymetalhead added this to a list 8 months, 1 week ago
My favorite celebrities (261 person items)
yellowhair voted for an image 1 year ago

Agent Kermit D. Fonz posted a image 1 year, 4 months ago

nverland voted for an image 1 year, 7 months ago

milica added this to a list 2 years, 2 months ago
Male Actors Piñata (353 person items)

"He, The Song of Lunch"


jim222001 added this to a list 2 years, 4 months ago
jim222001 added this to a list 2 years, 4 months ago
darthjoker12 added this to a list 2 years, 4 months ago
12 Years a Slave (1983) (10 movies items)

"William Ford!"


Laurence3 voted for 2 images 2 years, 4 months ago

Magdalena added this to a list 3 years ago
Actors (older) (815 person items)
India Davis added this to a list 3 years, 1 month ago
Sara Bone voted for 15 images [View All] 3 years, 2 months ago

voiceactors added this to a list 3 years, 3 months ago
voiceactors added this to a list 3 years, 3 months ago
English-Voice-Over-Actors (30 person items)
cekadidas added this to a list 3 years, 4 months ago
unicornsugar added this to a list 3 years, 6 months ago
unicornsugar added this to a list 3 years, 6 months ago
unicornsugar added this to a list 3 years, 6 months ago
darthjoker12 added this to a list 3 years, 7 months ago
Avengers: Infinity War (1998) (35 movies items)

"Johann Schmidt/Red Skull!"


Kandi voted for 3 images 3 years, 8 months ago

aLittleTyger posted 3 images 3 years, 9 months ago

kah added this to a list 3 years, 11 months ago
I've Already Been... (IN CONSTRUCTION) (45 person items)

"Professor Snape - Harry Potter "


lalabellexoxo added this to a list 4 years, 5 months ago
Sexiest Villains (102 person items)

"Severus Snape in "Harry Potter.""


lalabellexoxo added this to a list 4 years, 5 months ago
Exclusive voted for an image 4 years, 8 months ago

buenaslistas added this to a list 4 years, 8 months ago
Database (410 person items)
Leo added this to a list 4 years, 8 months ago
Dark Warrior added this to a list 4 years, 9 months ago
Badass Villains... A Farewel Tribute To Them (10 movies items)

" Die Hard (1988) Hans Gruber He's A Machiavellian Genius With A Rock In His Boot... Called McClane Died In 2016 "


DB_Xander added this to a list 4 years, 9 months ago
Celebrity Dinner Invites (81 person items)
Paloma1996 voted for an image 5 years, 1 month ago


« Prev12 Next »