Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Colin Andrew Firth

Age: 58, born 10 September 1960

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Height: 6' 1"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Livia Giuggioli


Lists

377 votes
The evolution of... (958 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 8 years ago 64 comments
247 votes
Celebrities Separated at Birth (31 items)
list by Lexie
Published 8 years, 3 months ago 44 comments
239 votes
Listal's 100 best Actors *UPDATED* (100 items)
list by propelas
Published 7 years, 4 months ago 228 comments
139 votes
They deserve an OSCAR (45 items)
list by propelas
Published 8 years ago 38 comments
132 votes
"Words And Ideas Can Change The World" (103 items)
list by Villiana
Published 6 years, 1 month ago 68 comments

Colin Firth Videos

Charlie Rose - Colin Firth

77 Views, 1 votes

Added 7 years ago


COLIN FIRTH ANS A SINGLE MAN INTERVIEW

71 Views, 1 votes

Added 7 years ago




Photos

18 votes
14 votes
12 votes
12 votes
10 votes

Description: Colin Andrew Firth, CBE (born 10 September 1960) is an English film, television, and theatre actor. Firth gained wide public attention in the 1990s for his portrayal of Mr. Darcy in the 1995 television adaptation of Jane Austen's Pride and Prejudice. In 2011, Firth received an Academy Award for his portrayal of King George VI in The King's Speech, a performance that also earned him the Golden Globe, BAFTA, Screen Actors Guild Award for Best Actor and the Academy Award for Best Actor (his 2nd Academy Award Nomination). The previous year, he received his first Academy Award nomination, for his leading role in A Single Man, a perfo ... (more)
Tags: Actor (41), British (17), English (10), Male (9), Handsome (7), Cool (6), Delicious (6), Hot (6), Born 1960 (6), European (5), Sexy (5), Cute (5), Darcy (5), A Single Man (4), The King's Speech (4), Gorgeous (4), Born In September (4), White (4), Deserves An Oscar (4), Bridget Jones (4)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.1
3555 Watched
Rating:
6.4
3251 Watched
Rating:
7.8
2369 Watched
Rating:
6.5
2277 Watched
Rating:
5.7
1886 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.4
1051 Watched
Rating:
7.5
1067 Watched
Rating:
8.1
610 Watched
Rating:
5.1
448 Watched




Books

Rating:
9
0 want this





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Exclusive added this to a list 1 week, 1 day ago
Exclusive voted for an image 1 week, 1 day ago

InnaI voted for an image 2 months, 1 week ago

Arizona posted 2 images 3 months, 3 weeks ago

thelistmaker added this to a list 5 months ago
Batman Telltale Live Action Cast (2026) (10 person items)

" Alfred Pennyworth "


JROCK1772 voted for 3 images 6 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 7 months ago
Met Gala 2018 (160 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 7 months ago

lalabellexoxo added this to a list 8 months ago
MA7AMAD added this to a list 9 months ago
MissHarleyQuinn voted for an image 9 months ago

lalabellexoxo added this to a list 10 months ago
buenaslistas added this to a list 11 months ago
Database (410 person items)
vadeboncoeur added this to a list 1 year ago
Gollum posted a image 1 year, 1 month ago

darthjoker12 added this to a list 1 year, 1 month ago
Oscars 2015 (1995) (28 movies items)

"Eddie Redmayne (The Theory of Everything)"


IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 1 year, 3 months ago
Venice Film Festival 2017 (175 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 1 year, 3 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 1 year, 3 months ago

mirinbuddy voted for 2 images 1 year, 4 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose posted 3 images 1 year, 4 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 1 year, 4 months ago
Entertainment Weekly Comic Con Portraits 2017 (100 person items)

"Jeff Bridges, Taron Egerton, Pedro Pascal, Colin Firth, Halle Berry, and Channing Tatum, 'Kingsman: The Golden Circle' "


IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 1 year, 4 months ago
Comic Con 2017 (227 person items)
JROCK1772 voted for an image 1 year, 4 months ago

darthjoker12 added this to a list 1 year, 4 months ago
Oscars 2016 (1996) (28 movies items)

"Eddie Redmayne (The Danish Girl)"


IsabellaSilentRose posted 2 images 1 year, 4 months ago

Exclusive added this to a list 1 year, 5 months ago
My Favorite Performances - 2010 (50 person items)

" as King George VI in The King's Speech"


Exclusive added this to a list 1 year, 5 months ago
My Favorite Performances - 2011 (50 person items)

" as Bill Haydon in Tinker Tailor Soldier Spy"


Linda Richter added this to a list 1 year, 5 months ago
My Favourite European Actors (203 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 1 year, 10 months ago
Producers Guild Awards 2017 (21 person items)
yreesesfreak added this to a list 1 year, 10 months ago
Best Performances Poll (38 person items)

"A Single Man (filmbuilder)"


reallly added this to a list 1 year, 10 months ago
Most Handsome/Attractive actors?,ever(POLL) (107 person items)

"5 Points:IsabellaSilentRose"


Gollum posted a image 2 years ago

darthjoker12 added this to a list 2 years ago
Lawrence of Arabia Dream Cast (16 movies items)

"General Allenby!"


darthjoker12 added this to a list 2 years ago
V for Vendetta Dream Cast (11 movies items)

"Inspector Eric Finch!"


Afinso added this to a list 2 years, 1 month ago
2 Hot for Hell (13 person items)
Veronica Del Mirador voted for an image 2 years, 1 month ago

darthjoker12 added this to a list 2 years, 1 month ago
Watership Down Dream Cast (20 movies items)
kathy voted for an image 2 years, 1 month ago

IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 2 years, 1 month ago


« Prev12 Next »