Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Hugh John Mungo Grant

Age: 63, born 9 September 1960

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Height: 5' 11"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Anna Eberstein


Lists

416 votes
The evolution of... (738 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 13 years, 2 months ago 66 comments
196 votes
Wanted Dead Or Alive (129 items)
list by Flá
Published 14 years, 5 months ago 19 comments
157 votes
Stars behind bars (48 items)
list by GemLil
Published 15 years, 5 months ago 22 comments
156 votes
Dark hair + Blue eyes... (44 items)
list by Nina
Published 14 years, 1 month ago 43 comments
130 votes
Portraits by Rankin (72 items)
list by Lia
Published 13 years, 7 months ago 5 comments

Hugh Grant Videos

Hugh Grant Is an Open Book

8 Views

Added 4 months ago




Photos

7 votes
6 votes
6 votes
6 votes
5 votes

Hugh John Mungo Grant is an English actor and film producer. He has received a Golden Globe Award, a BAFTA, and an Honorary César. His films have earned more than $2.4 billion from 25 theatrical releases worldwide.
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Love Actually (2003)
Rating:
7.2
3622 Watched
Rating:
6.4
3289 Watched
3. Notting Hill (1999)
Rating:
6.4
2988 Watched
Rating:
6.6
2225 Watched
Rating:
5.7
1886 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Nanny (1993)
Rating:
6.1
1243 Watched
2. The Daily Show (1996)
Rating:
7.6
1130 Watched
Rating:
6.1
841 Watched
Rating:
7.5
668 Watched
Rating:
5.1
476 Watched




Music

Rating:
7.6
5 want this
Rating:
6
0 want this




Update feed

A.M.A posted a image 2 months ago

yellowhair posted a video 4 months, 1 week ago
henrik4075 added this to a list 4 months, 1 week ago
My Favorite Performances of 1995 (Male) (25 person items)

" Edward Ferrars - Sense and Sensibility "I-I've come here with no expectations, only to profess, now that I am at liberty to do so, that my heart is, and always will be, yours." "


A.M.A posted a image 5 months ago

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 5 months, 4 weeks ago
A.M.A posted a image 11 months, 2 weeks ago

A.M.A posted a image 1 year, 2 months ago

Jonathan1946 added this to a list 1 year, 4 months ago
Top 10 Worst actor (10 person items)

"Sabe hacer algo más que parpadear con los ojos y tartamudear? El es el mismo en todas las películas. "


A.M.A posted 2 images 1 year, 4 months ago

zenblonde added this to a list 1 year, 6 months ago
New 007 Actor Suggestions (29 movies items)
UNICEF URGENCE voted for an image 1 year, 6 months ago

Nutella voted for an image 1 year, 6 months ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 7 months ago
Most Popular Movies Movies by Actor (1075 person items)

"1- Love Actually (2003)2- Cloud Atlas (2012)3- The Gentlemen (2019)4- Notting Hill (1999)5- The Man from U.N.C.L.E. (2015)"


Quattroporte voted for an image 1 year, 8 months ago

sharingcaring posted a image 1 year, 9 months ago

sharingcaring posted 2 images [View All] 1 year, 9 months ago

jomi05 posted 2 images [View All] 2 years ago

A.M.A posted a image 2 years, 3 months ago

A.M.A posted a image 2 years, 3 months ago

L90 added this to a list 2 years, 9 months ago
Melting Pot (2272 person items)

"Hugh Mungo GrantEnglish Actor• Scottish;• English;• Irish;• Welsh;• Cornish;• Dutch;• Afrikaner/French;• Belgian/Walloon; "


darthjoker12 added this to a list 2 years, 10 months ago
kathy voted for an image 2 years, 11 months ago

A.M.A posted 7 images [View All] 2 years, 11 months ago

A.M.A posted 4 images [View All] 2 years, 11 months ago

A.M.A posted 45 images [View All] 2 years, 11 months ago

A.M.A voted for an image 3 years ago

A.M.A posted a image 3 years ago

wendy voted for an image 3 years, 3 months ago

Arizona posted 6 images [View All] 3 years, 5 months ago

A.M.A posted a image 3 years, 7 months ago

A.M.A voted for an image 3 years, 7 months ago

Arizona posted 5 images [View All] 3 years, 8 months ago

Darthmasco added this to a list 3 years, 9 months ago
Virgo (238 person items)
Exclusive voted for an image 4 years, 1 month ago

Magdalena added this to a list 4 years, 5 months ago
Actors (older) (815 person items)
Leo added this to a list 4 years, 6 months ago
powerking14 voted for 2 images 4 years, 11 months ago

browser posted a image 4 years, 11 months ago

L90 added this to a list 5 years ago
Real Life Dads! (210 person items)

"Hugh has 4 children:• Tabitha Grant (2011);• John Mungo Grant (2012);• Felix Chang Grant (2013);• ?"


IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 5 years ago


« Prev12 3 Next »