Movies Watched April/May 2015
Sort by:
Showing 1-50 of 56
Decade:
Rating:
List Type:
Kingsman: The Secret Service (2015)
It was a good movie but I noticed it has an average rating of 7 or 8. Really?
I reserve that kind of rating for really good movies and this wasn't one of them in my opinion.
I reserve that kind of rating for really good movies and this wasn't one of them in my opinion.
Joe's rating:
An oldie but a goodie. Thought rewatcjing this would be more silly but I'm a sucker for a good love story. Besides Meg Ryan looked terrific in this movie.
Joe's rating:
Erin Brockovich (2000)
Wasn't goint to rematch this gem but got caught up in the story again and was once again delighted by the story.
Joe's rating:
Hot Tub Time Machine 2 (2015)
Avoid at all cost. One of the rare movies that I didn't watch till the end. I usually like to torture myself and see even bad movies through but I couldn't do it on this one.
Joe's rating:
Load more items (6 more in this list)