Movie Diary June 2012
Sort by:
Showing 18 items
Decade:
Rating:
List Type:
Add items to section
AFI movie Diary
3 points for Lana Turner's white wardrobe (and black in the end)
2 points for suprisingly interesting story
1 point for romantic music
1 point for enjoing film-noir (genre, what I actually hate)
Watched 08.06
2 points for suprisingly interesting story
1 point for romantic music
1 point for enjoing film-noir (genre, what I actually hate)
Watched 08.06
Kollane ร:'s rating:
Sons of the Desert (1933)
2 points for Hardy being funnier than Laurel
1 point for American comedy
1 point for classic stupid movie
Watched 08.06
1 point for American comedy
1 point for classic stupid movie
Watched 08.06
Kollane ร:'s rating:
Add items to section
Before
At this point I started watching AFI top movies!
Eagle vs Shark (2007)
3 points for quite weird good jokes
2 points for Jemaine and Loren
1 points for weird family
Watched 07.06
2 points for Jemaine and Loren
1 points for weird family
Watched 07.06
Kollane ร:'s rating:
3 points for excellent performances
1 point for difficult story
1 point for depressing scenery and interesting details
Watched 06.09 (BUT I quite didn't buy the whole "born to be evil" thing)
1 point for difficult story
1 point for depressing scenery and interesting details
Watched 06.09 (BUT I quite didn't buy the whole "born to be evil" thing)
Kollane ร:'s rating:
One Day (2011)
2 points for the beautiful end
2 points for main characters
1 point for Paris
1 point for years
Watched 06.06
2 points for main characters
1 point for Paris
1 point for years
Watched 06.06
Kollane ร:'s rating:
The Breakfast Club (1985)
9 points for nostalgic
Rewatched 05.06
(I hate watching movies over and over again, but some of them are worth it)
Rewatched 05.06
(I hate watching movies over and over again, but some of them are worth it)
Kollane ร:'s rating:
3 points for story from Bergman's life
3 points for amazingly true dialogue
2 points for beautiful actor and actress
1 point for intense scenes
Watched 05.06
"Scener ur ett รคktenskap"
3 points for amazingly true dialogue
2 points for beautiful actor and actress
1 point for intense scenes
Watched 05.06
"Scener ur ett รคktenskap"
Kollane ร:'s rating:
Blade II (2002)
2 points for bloody splatter
1 point for Del Toro
1 point for enjoyable action
1 point for a Blade
Watched 04.06
1 point for Del Toro
1 point for enjoyable action
1 point for a Blade
Watched 04.06
Kollane ร:'s rating:
Good Time Max (2007)
3 points for amazing music
2 points for each brother
1 point for some pretty strange scenes
1 point for weird, yet interesting shaking camerawork
Watched 03.06 in the Silver
www.youtube.com/watch?v=_qw6BHexjeQ
2 points for each brother
1 point for some pretty strange scenes
1 point for weird, yet interesting shaking camerawork
Watched 03.06 in the Silver
www.youtube.com/watch?v=_qw6BHexjeQ
Kollane ร:'s rating:
Water for Elephants (2011)
2 points for perfect villain by Waltz
1 point for the elephant
1 point for Robert Pattinson proving he can act
1 point for colourful circus atmosphere
Watched 02.06
1 point for the elephant
1 point for Robert Pattinson proving he can act
1 point for colourful circus atmosphere
Watched 02.06
Kollane ร:'s rating:
3 points for wonderful Woody Allen
2 points for hilarious jokes
2 points for feeling good mood
1 point for storyline
Watched 01.06
2 points for hilarious jokes
2 points for feeling good mood
1 point for storyline
Watched 01.06
Kollane ร:'s rating:
Kollane ร:'s rating: