Mack's Movies 2013
14 movies total
4 in theaters
1 documentaries
0 from the 5x5 project :(
Best: Resurrect Dead: The Mystery of the Toynbee Tiles, 4.5 stars
Worst: Sharknado, 1.5 stars
4 in theaters
1 documentaries
0 from the 5x5 project :(
Best: Resurrect Dead: The Mystery of the Toynbee Tiles, 4.5 stars
Worst: Sharknado, 1.5 stars
10 movies total
2 in theaters
0 documentaries
1 from the 5x5 project: Rosemary's Baby
Best: Puncture, Django Unchained, 7 Psycopaths: all 4 stars
Worst: Now you See Me: 2 stars
2 in theaters
0 documentaries
1 from the 5x5 project: Rosemary's Baby
Best: Puncture, Django Unchained, 7 Psycopaths: all 4 stars
Worst: Now you See Me: 2 stars
22 movies total
1 in theaters
5 documentaries
0 from the 5x5 project (I am terrible I'm so sorry)
Best: Quite a few 4 out of 5 stars: Dangerous Liaisons, Our City Dreams, Craigslist Joe, Memoires of Murder, The Swimmer, The Story of Film: An Odyssey
Worst: Step Up: Revolutions, 1.5 stars
1 in theaters
5 documentaries
0 from the 5x5 project (I am terrible I'm so sorry)
Best: Quite a few 4 out of 5 stars: Dangerous Liaisons, Our City Dreams, Craigslist Joe, Memoires of Murder, The Swimmer, The Story of Film: An Odyssey
Worst: Step Up: Revolutions, 1.5 stars
19 movies total
0 in theaters
1 documentary
0 from the 5x5 project
Best: Waking Life, 5 stars
Worst: Uzumaki and Gyo, 2 stars
0 in theaters
1 documentary
0 from the 5x5 project
Best: Waking Life, 5 stars
Worst: Uzumaki and Gyo, 2 stars
5 movies total :(
0 in theaters
0 documentaries
1 from the 5x5 Project: The Maltese Falcon
Best: The Perfect Host, 4.5 stars
Worst: Lockout, 3 stars
0 in theaters
0 documentaries
1 from the 5x5 Project: The Maltese Falcon
Best: The Perfect Host, 4.5 stars
Worst: Lockout, 3 stars
19 movies total
2 in theaters
2 documentaries
2 from the 5x5 Project
Best: The Fall, 5 stars
Worst: Warm Bodies, 1.5 stars
2 in theaters
2 documentaries
2 from the 5x5 Project
Best: The Fall, 5 stars
Worst: Warm Bodies, 1.5 stars
21 movies total
2 in theaters
2 documentaries
1 from the 5x5 project: Marwencol
Best: Marwencol, 4.5 stars
Once Upon the Time in the West, 4.5 stars
Worst: Season of the Witch and The Hole, 2 stars
2 in theaters
2 documentaries
1 from the 5x5 project: Marwencol
Best: Marwencol, 4.5 stars
Once Upon the Time in the West, 4.5 stars
Worst: Season of the Witch and The Hole, 2 stars
Personal projects for 2013:
200 new to me movies
25 new to me documentaries
Glad and excited to be part of these Listal group projects for 2013:
The Five by Five project,
A group of members giving personal recommendations to each other, ending up with 25 new movies each and 1 year to get through them.
Netflix Instant Project,
Reccomended movies with under 300 ratings here on listal, all available on Netflix Instant Watch.
200 new to me movies
25 new to me documentaries
Glad and excited to be part of these Listal group projects for 2013:
The Five by Five project,
A group of members giving personal recommendations to each other, ending up with 25 new movies each and 1 year to get through them.
Netflix Instant Project,
Reccomended movies with under 300 ratings here on listal, all available on Netflix Instant Watch.
Added to
People who voted for this also voted for
Animated feature films 1990-1999
tv watchlist
84th academy awards predictions
Games of 2011 - ranked by preference
Movies seen in the theater 2012
Movies I Like That Everybody Else Doesn't
window dressing - vogue us, april 2013.
Films That I Cried Or Almost Cried While Watching
Movies watched in theaters 2013
Favorite Lists: triple the awesomeness
The Evolution of John Wayne
Favorite 00's Animated Films
These flicks have awesome soundtracks
My Top 10 Songs by The Beatles
When Music Make The Movie
More lists from Mackenzi
Cinema in Words
Favorites Diary (2018)
200 new movies in 2012
Video Game Diary 2013
500 Essential Cult Movies
100 new movies in 2011
Movies Watched in 2017