Sort by:
Showing 8 items
Rating:
List Type:
The Legend of Zelda: TriForce Heroes - Nintendo 3DS
Just a money grab in my opinion. A multiplayer that is not part of the cannon.
The Legend of Zelda: Link's Awakening DX - Game Boy Color
Another non-Ganon/Hyrule game. I fell in love with Koholint island and the people there. It was such a dense map with secrets everywhere! The idea of collecting instruments to wake up the sleeping wind fish was an interesting idea. And as the game went on, the secret behind the island became more intriguing.
The Legend of Zelda: The Minish Cap - Game Boy Advance
I really enjoyed the artwork. Being able to shrink created some interesting puzzles. Vaati was a fun villain to take down. There was good music and some memorable bosses and dungeons. I wish it was longer and I hated making those statues.
The Legend of Zelda: A Link Between Worlds - Nintendo 3DS
Once I started playing, I could not put it down. It was so much fun. I liked that it was linear and let you choose your own path. It was a beautiful game with great dungeons and bosses. It was a little easy for me, but I am going to play hero mode to challenge me!
These are my favorites. Would love to hear why you think otherwise.