Sort by:
Showing 1-50 of 61
Decade:
Rating:
List Type:
Add items to section
BEST PICTURE
9 NOMS/4 WINS
Producers - Alejandro G. Iñárritu/John Lesher/James W. Skotchdopole
Directing - Alejandro G. Iñárritu
Original Screenplay - Alejandro G. Iñárritu/Nicolas Giacobone/Alexander Dinelaris, Jr/Armando Bo
Cinematography - Emmanuel Lubezki
Actor in Leading Role - Michael Keaton
Actor in a Supporting Role - Edward Norton
Actress in a Supporting Role - Emma Stone
Sound Editing - Martin Hernandez/Aaron Glascock
Sound Mixing - Jon Taylor/Frank A Montano/Thomas Varga
Producers - Alejandro G. Iñárritu/John Lesher/James W. Skotchdopole
Directing - Alejandro G. Iñárritu
Original Screenplay - Alejandro G. Iñárritu/Nicolas Giacobone/Alexander Dinelaris, Jr/Armando Bo
Cinematography - Emmanuel Lubezki
Actor in Leading Role - Michael Keaton
Actor in a Supporting Role - Edward Norton
Actress in a Supporting Role - Emma Stone
Sound Editing - Martin Hernandez/Aaron Glascock
Sound Mixing - Jon Taylor/Frank A Montano/Thomas Varga
4 WINS - 9 NOMS - Producers - Wes Anderson/Scott Rudin/Steven Rales/Jeremy Dawson
WINNER - Costume Design - Milena Canonero
Makeup and Hairstyling - Frances Hannon/Mark Coulier
Production Design - Adam Stockhausen and Set Decoration - Anna Pinnock
Music (Original Score) - Alexandre Desplat
Cinematography - Robert D. Yeoman
Directing - Wes Anderson
Film Editing - Barney Pilling
Writing (Original Screenplay) - Wes Anderson/Hugo Guinness
WINNER - Costume Design - Milena Canonero
Makeup and Hairstyling - Frances Hannon/Mark Coulier
Production Design - Adam Stockhausen and Set Decoration - Anna Pinnock
Music (Original Score) - Alexandre Desplat
Cinematography - Robert D. Yeoman
Directing - Wes Anderson
Film Editing - Barney Pilling
Writing (Original Screenplay) - Wes Anderson/Hugo Guinness
1 WIN - 8 NOMS - Producers - Nora Grossman/Ido Ostrowsky/Teddy Schwarzman
WINNER - Writing (Adapted Screenplay) - Graham Moore
Actor in a Leading Role - Benedict Cumberbatch
Actress in a Supporting Role - Kiera Knightley
Directing - Morten Tyldum
Film Editing - William Goldenberg
Music (Original Score) - Alexandre Desplat
Production Design - Maria Djurkovic and Set Decoration - Gary Fettis
WINNER - Writing (Adapted Screenplay) - Graham Moore
Actor in a Leading Role - Benedict Cumberbatch
Actress in a Supporting Role - Kiera Knightley
Directing - Morten Tyldum
Film Editing - William Goldenberg
Music (Original Score) - Alexandre Desplat
Production Design - Maria Djurkovic and Set Decoration - Gary Fettis
1 WIN - 6 NOMS - Producers - Clint Eastwood/Robert Lorenz/Andrew Lazar/Bradley Cooper/Peter Morgan
WINNER - Sound Editing - Alan Robert Murray/Bub Asman
Actor in a Leading Role - Bradley Cooper
Adapted Screenplay - Jason Hall
Film Editing - Joel Cox/Gary D. Roach
Sound Mixing - John Reitz/Gregg Rudloff/Walt Martin
WINNER - Sound Editing - Alan Robert Murray/Bub Asman
Actor in a Leading Role - Bradley Cooper
Adapted Screenplay - Jason Hall
Film Editing - Joel Cox/Gary D. Roach
Sound Mixing - John Reitz/Gregg Rudloff/Walt Martin
Add items to section
ACTRESS IN A LEADING ROLE
Add items to section
ACTOR IN A LEADING ROLE
5 NOMS - Steve Carrell
Actor in a Supporting Role - Mark Ruffalo
Directing - Bennett Miller
Writing (Adapted Screenplay) - E. Max Frye/Dan Futterman
Makeup and Hairstyling -Bill Corso/Dennis Liddiard
Actor in a Supporting Role - Mark Ruffalo
Directing - Bennett Miller
Writing (Adapted Screenplay) - E. Max Frye/Dan Futterman
Makeup and Hairstyling -Bill Corso/Dennis Liddiard
Add items to section
ACTRESS IN A SUPPORTING ROLE
3 NOMS - Meryl Streep
Production Design - Dennis Gassner/Anna Pinnock
Costume Design - Colleen Atwood
Production Design - Dennis Gassner/Anna Pinnock
Costume Design - Colleen Atwood
Add items to section
ACTOR IN A SUPPORTING ROLE
Add items to section
BEST ANIMATED FFEATURE
Add items to section
CINEMATOGRAPHY
4 NOMS - Dick Pope
Production Design - Suzie Davies/Charlotte Watts
Costume Design - Jacqueline Durran
Original Score - Gary Yershon
Production Design - Suzie Davies/Charlotte Watts
Costume Design - Jacqueline Durran
Original Score - Gary Yershon
3 NOMS - Roger Deakins
Sound Mixing - Jon Taylor/Frank A. Montaño/David Lee
Sound Editing - Becky Sullivan/Andrew DeCristofaro
Sound Mixing - Jon Taylor/Frank A. Montaño/David Lee
Sound Editing - Becky Sullivan/Andrew DeCristofaro
Add items to section
COSTUME DESIGN
Add items to section
BEST DOCUMENTARY
Add items to section
DOCUMENTARY SHORT SUBJECT
Add items to section
BEST FOREIGN LANGUAGE FILM
Add items to section
MAEKUP AND HAIRSTYLING
2 NOMS - Elizabeth Yianni-Georgiou/David White
Visual Effects - Stephane Ceretti/Nicolas Aithadi/Jonathan Fawkner/Paul Corbould
Visual Effects - Stephane Ceretti/Nicolas Aithadi/Jonathan Fawkner/Paul Corbould
Add items to section
MUSIC - ORIGINAL SONG
Add items to section
BEST ANIMATED SHORT
Add items to section
BEST LIVE ACTION SHORT FILM
Load more items (11 more in this list)
People who voted for this also voted for
Movies with Twins...
Animate This! My Favorite Stop-Motion Films
Movie Diary February 2016
People I'd Love To Meet [Dead Or Alive]
My 10 Favorite Philip Seymour Hoffman Movies.
Movies I watched in March 2019
Movies I Watched in March 2020
Movie Diary April 2014
Cultural Icons Posters
BAMF April Cinema Journey
Favorite 70's Horror Films
Drugs' Favorite TV Lists
30 People Lists
Drugs' Lists About Music
True Blue for You
More lists from AFIoscar
National Board of Review - Best Film
3-D Flicks - Cult Flicks & Trash Pics
Best Animated Movies of 2013 By Digitaldreamdoor
Time Travel - Cult Flicks & Trash Pics
At the Drive-In - Cult Flicks & Trash Pics
Saturn Award for Best International Film
Marriage - Cult Flicks & Trash Pics