When I was 32... TV diary 2015/2016
Sort by:
Showing 10 items
Decade:
Rating:
List Type:
Add items to section
Waiting room
Add items to section
Currently watching
Suits (2011)
is really great and this show sucked me.
Villiana's rating:
Arrow (2012)
The whole show is pretty cool. I have a weakness for superheroes,
so I knew that this tv show I rather like it.
interesting cast, but the Green Arrow irritates me. The actor is stiff
and he doesn't have "that thing". Yes, I'm picking up, but I'm still
in the memory Green Arrow from Smallville
and I cann't get used to the "new".
Villiana's rating:
Add items to section
Watched
Game of Thrones (2011)
I thought a long time, if I want to start watching it, but now
I don't regret. It is in this show everything that I like.
At first I thought it would be just a movie about knights, battles,
intrigues, but the fantasy elements, others, dragons, convinced me
that the story is really remarkable.
18 February, 2013 I finished watching the second season.
14 June, 2013 I finished watching the third season.
17 June, 2014 I finished watching the fourth season.
15 June, 2015 I finished watching the fifth season.
Villiana's rating:
Sherlock (2010)
but I love Sherlock, I think that the whole is much much better than
Robert Downey Jr. Sherlock.
Villiana's rating:
episodes were not particularly good, but then I fell in love,
the relationship Bellamy and Clarke was magical.
Villiana's rating:
What I saw
from May 2015 to April 2016
Check also all my diaries:
My diaries
My rating system:
★★★★★ Masterpiece
★★★★☆ Sensational
★★★★ Very good
★★★☆ Good
★★★ Not bad
★★☆ Average
★★ Weak
★☆ Terribly weak
★ Very bad
☆ Misunderstanding...
from May 2015 to April 2016
Check also all my diaries:
My diaries
My rating system:
★★★★★ Masterpiece
★★★★☆ Sensational
★★★★ Very good
★★★☆ Good
★★★ Not bad
★★☆ Average
★★ Weak
★☆ Terribly weak
★ Very bad
☆ Misunderstanding...