Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Antonia Collette

Age: 50, born 1 November 1972

Country of origin: Australia

Height: 5' 6"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Dave Galafassi


Lists

400 votes
The evolution of... (735 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 12 years ago 66 comments
69 votes
Aussies in America (61 items)
list by EatMorePez
Published 7 years, 6 months ago 2 comments
66 votes
Female Actors Piñata (207 items)
list by milica
Published 9 years, 10 months ago 2 comments
61 votes
My Favorite Actresses (112 items)
list by milica
Published 10 years ago 1 comment
53 votes
Imaginary Meeting- Listal Game (90 items)
list by ST9156
Published 9 years, 3 months ago 34 comments

Toni Collette Videos

Arcade Fire - Money + Love

74 Views

Added 4 years ago




Photos

19 votes
16 votes
11 votes
10 votes
9 votes

Description: Toni Collett, credited professionally as Toni Collette, is an Australian actress and musician, known for her acting work on stage, television, and film, as well as a secondary career as the lead singer of the band Toni Collette & the Finish. Toni Collette was born in Blacktown, New South Wales, on November 1, 1972. She is the daughter of Bob and Judy Collette, a truck driver and customer-service agent respectively. She grew up with two younger brothers and a household full of animals, which kept her in the Australian outdoors and behaving like a tomboy. Toni discovered her knack for acting when she was 11 years old whe ... (more)
Tags: Actress (14), Australian (13), Female (7), Blonde (6), Born 1972 (5), Beautiful (3), Oscar Nominee (3), Hot (3), Beautiful Hair (2), Aussie (2), Beautiful Eyes (2), Nice Butt (2), Vegetarian (2), Pretty (2), Great Smile (2), Ugly (2), Gorgeous (2), Scorpio (2)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Sixth Sense (1999)
Rating:
7.5
6815 Watched
Rating:
7.6
4396 Watched
3. About a Boy (2002)
Rating:
6.6
2223 Watched
4. The Hours (2003)
Rating:
7.3
1535 Watched
5. Mary and Max (2009)
Rating:
8
987 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.5
781 Watched
Rating:
7.3
624 Watched
Rating:
5.9
374 Watched
Rating:
7.5
242 Watched
Rating:
5.7
270 Watched




Music

Rating:
8.1
2 own




Update feed

pictureman voted for an image 12 hours, 37 minutes ago

L90 added this to a list 1 month, 4 weeks ago
Motherhood 2.0 ♥ (3001 person items)

"Antonia Collette1 November 1972Collette has 2 children:• Sage Florence Galafassi (2008);• Arlo Robert Galafassi (2011);"


SA-512 voted for 3 images 2 months, 1 week ago

libbyhanson voted for an image 2 months, 2 weeks ago

L90 added this to a list 4 months, 2 weeks ago
Most Popular Movies Movies by Actor (1075 person items)

"1- The Sixth Sense (1999)2- Knives Out (2019)3- Little Miss Sunshine (2006)4- Hereditary (2018)5- About a Boy (2002)"


Quattroporte voted for an image 5 months, 1 week ago

A.M.A posted a image 6 months, 1 week ago

Campagnola voted for an image 6 months, 2 weeks ago

sithlord37 posted a image 6 months, 2 weeks ago

L90 added this to a list 7 months, 1 week ago
Different Kinds of Beauty (2199 person items)
Totoro added this to a list 8 months, 2 weeks ago
Academy Awards nominated performances I've seen (436 person items)

" 2000- NOMINEE Best Actress in a Supporting Role TONI COLLETTE as Lynn Sear in THE SIXTH SENSE 1999 | dir: M. Night Shyamalan "


MUZE voted for 2 images 11 months, 3 weeks ago

drno62 voted for 3 images 1 year, 1 month ago

yellowhair posted a image 1 year, 1 month ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 6 months ago
Melting Pot (2269 person items)

"Toni Collette GalafassiAustralian Actress, Producer, Singer & Songwriter• English;• Irish;• Scottish; "


ROADKILL41 voted for 14 images [View All] 1 year, 6 months ago

rickterenzi voted for 2 images 1 year, 8 months ago

yellowhair voted for an image 1 year, 8 months ago

coffee-boy voted for 4 images 1 year, 8 months ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 8 months ago
Strong Female Characters (194 person items)

"Jane MarkexXx: Return of Xander Cage "They say it's the last great adventure. Be sure to send a postcard.""


Look Left posted 2 images 1 year, 8 months ago

Minerva13 posted 22 images [View All] 1 year, 8 months ago

Minerva13 voted for 18 images [View All] 1 year, 8 months ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 11 months ago
Women Who Rock Wearing Pants at Red Carpet (1058 person items)

"Toni Collette-GalafassiAustralian Actress, Producer & Singer-Songwriter "


Henny voted for 8 images [View All] 2 years, 1 month ago

Kandi voted for an image 2 years, 2 months ago

Exclusive posted a image 2 years, 2 months ago

QUESTMAKER posted 5 images [View All] 2 years, 2 months ago

Arizona posted a image 2 years, 2 months ago

Darthmasco added this to a list 2 years, 6 months ago
Scorpio (322 person items)
L90 added this to a list 2 years, 8 months ago
The Spring is Coming (220 person items)
Joey Jojo Jr Shabidu voted for 2 images 2 years, 9 months ago

TrekMedic added this to a list 3 years, 2 months ago
DuckNation posted 2 images 3 years, 2 months ago

DuckNation posted a image 3 years, 2 months ago

rose77 added this to a list 3 years, 3 months ago

« Prev12 3 Next »