The Worst Movies That I have Seen
Sort by:
Showing 15 items
Decade:
Rating:
List Type:
2 and half hours of my life that I will never get back. This made my brain and eyes hurt on how stupid this movie was. I love Transformers, but this was an insult to the series. I want to go back and time to destroy this movie.
animefan93's rating:
Alone in the Dark (2005)
Uwe Boll at his worse. This movie is not even so bad it's funny. It's just plain bad.
animefan93's rating:
Kite (2014)
People thought Dragon Ball Evolution, Speed Racer and Ghost in the Shell where bad. Take a look at this piece of shit. Take a good anime and water it down to a lame ass Hollywood action movie. Not even Samuel Jackson can save this movie.
animefan93's rating:
The 6th Man (1997)
Probably one of the worst comedies that I had to sit through as a kid. Not a single laugh at all.
animefan93's rating:
Dracula 3D (2012)
What the fuck happen to Dario Argento? You went from being the Stanley Kubrick of Italian cinema to this piece of crap!! This movie is not even bad enough to be on the Syfy channel.
animefan93's rating:
I could only sit through 20 minutes of it before I want to blow my own brains out. No one put any effort into this movie at all.
animefan93's rating:
Foodfight! (2012)
This movie is beyond bad. You can't even watch this movie drunk with friends. It's just plain bad from start to finish with awful animation, bad humor and terrible writing.
animefan93's rating:
Dead Hooker in a Trunk (2009)
My friend and I saw this back in 2010 and we wanted our $7.99 back from Blockbuster. Who thought this was a good idea for a movie. This movie beyond stupid.
animefan93's rating:
King Kong Lives (1986)
A insult to one of the most important and greatest movie monster in history. Even Godzilla 1998 was better than this movie because at least that movie has better special effects and tries to be different. This is just plain bad.
animefan93's rating:
Taxi (2004)
I saw this in theaters with my family when it came out and I wanted to walk out. Nothing about this movie was funny.
animefan93's rating:
The Wonderful Ice Cream Suit (1998)
I saw this as a kid on VHS because my family wanted to rent it for a family movie night. It was so bad that parents turn it off for how painful and unfunny it was at times.
animefan93's rating:
Escape Room (2019)
This movie is Cube for Generation Z. It lacks scares, suspense or anything that is original. Avoid this garbage!
animefan93's rating:
Frogs (1972)
How you can make a movie with killer frogs boring? This movie is so boring that I find myself sleeping every time when I try to watch it.
animefan93's rating:
People who voted for this also voted for
Keith Jarrett Solo Piano Discography
cute and lovely album by female vocal
Presidents on the Screen
Images of the Llangollen International Eisteddfod
Personal Anthology (favorite lists created by me)
Favorite Female Singers
My 50 favourites female musicians ever BY NIKI
Favorite Non-Fiction Authors & their Best Books
Welsh Artists: Clive Hicks-Jenkins
Great Bustards, Little Bustards!
Filipino and Indonesian Films I've watched
History According to Woody Allen
Top 10 Classic Country Music Stars
Greatest Comedians Ever
Top 10 Songs that Aren't Sung
Favorite Kamen Rider Shows
My Top 20 Favorite anime
Top 10 Unpopular Movies That I Like
Movies from my Childhood
Top 10 Favorite Video Games
My Movie Diary 2019