Sort by:
Showing 39 items
Decade:
Rating:
List Type:
Add items to section
Complited
Add items to section
Currently watching
Add items to section
Stopped watching
American Horror Story (2011)
Alright... American Horror Story is one of those series that you want to love, but you just can't. Storytelling is shitty and up-and-down. There's is too much going on. I guess this gets better after first season. Though I'm not gonna find out.
Tumppi's rating:
Cheers (1982)
Watched about 3 or 4 seasons. Stopped almost immediately when Frasier came regular in the pub. Although that was the only reason I watched Cheers even that far. Have to say that Frasier is much better and funnier series.
Tumppi's rating:
Daredevil (2015)
One season was enough. I hoped that the second season would make this better. Because of the Punisher and all that shit. I was wrong. This is hopelessly boring series. I don't think I'm ever gonna watch another episode of Daredevil.
Tumppi's rating:
Too much filler episodes. Too less Red John. Main plot was the only reason to watch The Mentalist. Simon Baker does some good job in the main character. Also it's fun to see Malcolm McDowell playing asshole in few episodes. Stopped watching this after they revealed who Red John was.
Tumppi's rating:
Add items to section