Top 10 Movies of 2011
Sort by:
Showing 10 items
Decade:
Rating:
List Type:
The Hangover: Part II (2011)
This is a movie that almost did not get on this list. Originally, I was going to put the movie, "Insidious". But, to be honest, this has more of a replay value.
One of the funniest movies this year, and possibly one of the best christmas movies ever. It is also a big improvement to the 2nd one.
One of the biggest suprises of the year. Like "Harold and Kumar", the 2nd one was terrible. But this movie redeems the series.
Tucker and Dale vs. Evil (2010)
This is a movie that should have done better. It is a parody, that is actually funny.
Okay... So I know Im going to get ALOT of hate for this. But I really enjoyed this movie (and i didn't really like the previous movies). It was a lot better than the trailer made it out to be. With that being said, there are still some slow moving parts, and some very cheesy dialogue. But, even though I hated the book, this is the best "Twilight" movie.
Okay, I will admit that this is not my favorite "Harry Potter" movie. But how can you not put this on here!
Super 8 (2011)
This is a movie that you will either love or hate. This movie is a lot like an old Steven Spielberg movie.
The Muppets (2011)
By this time, i probably have two or three people mad at my movie choices. But to me this really is the best movie of 2011, and it is a movie that everyone can and should see.
It's Taken Me Awhile, But Here is My Top 10 for 2011
Honorable Mention:
Insidious
Hall Pass
Sucker Punch
Honorable Mention:
Insidious
Hall Pass
Sucker Punch
Added to
People who voted for this also voted for
What I wrote about in 2016-2017
2017 Movie Diary
Movie Watch: January - March 2015
Movie Diary January 2015
January to February 2017 Tomatometer Predictions
Worst Movies of 2017
Best Film Scores
Aira's People lists
TV Shows Viewed in 2014
Watched in Feb 2017
Stephen King Adaptations I've Seen
10 songs that changed my life!
My Top 10 Favourite Movies of 2012
Top 10 Movies of 2011
Best of 2012