The No. 4 Club!
Sort by:
Showing 11 items
Decade:
Rating:
List Type:
The first 3 movies:
Raiders Of The Lost Ark
Temple Of Doom
The Last Crusade!
This film had 2 flaws: The infamous Nuke The Fridge and Shia LaBeouf!
It completely ruined a great series and should've stopped at The Last Crusade and surprisingly Empire Magazine also ranked It In their 500 Greatest Movies List! Are you friggin' serious?
Anyways, Check these 2 out:
50 Worst Movies Of All Time!
10 Most Ridiculous Movie Moments!
Raiders Of The Lost Ark
Temple Of Doom
The Last Crusade!
This film had 2 flaws: The infamous Nuke The Fridge and Shia LaBeouf!
It completely ruined a great series and should've stopped at The Last Crusade and surprisingly Empire Magazine also ranked It In their 500 Greatest Movies List! Are you friggin' serious?
Anyways, Check these 2 out:
50 Worst Movies Of All Time!
10 Most Ridiculous Movie Moments!
Terminator Salvation (2009)
The first 3 movies:
The Terminator
The Terminator 2: Judgment Day
The Terminator 3: Rise Of The Machines
Amazing Cast: Christian Bale, Sam Worthington & Helena Bonham Carter.... Its The Storyline You See: Ever Since James Cameron Left, T3 & Salvation Have Taken A Turn For The Worse... None Were As Great As T2 & The Original Terminator.... And Also, CGI Arnie?
What Next: Alice Cooper As The Retired Terminator?
The Terminator
The Terminator 2: Judgment Day
The Terminator 3: Rise Of The Machines
Amazing Cast: Christian Bale, Sam Worthington & Helena Bonham Carter.... Its The Storyline You See: Ever Since James Cameron Left, T3 & Salvation Have Taken A Turn For The Worse... None Were As Great As T2 & The Original Terminator.... And Also, CGI Arnie?
What Next: Alice Cooper As The Retired Terminator?
Batman & Robin (1997)
The first 3 movies:
Batman
Batman Returns
Batman Forever
Congratulations To Both Chris O' Donnell & George Clooney For Killing Off Robin & Batman (Respectively)
Actually, I Dont Care Whether Robin Dies... He Sucks Anyways!
Uma Thurman Must Have Been Sedated When She Was Asked To Play Poison Ivy......
Batman
Batman Returns
Batman Forever
Congratulations To Both Chris O' Donnell & George Clooney For Killing Off Robin & Batman (Respectively)
Actually, I Dont Care Whether Robin Dies... He Sucks Anyways!
Uma Thurman Must Have Been Sedated When She Was Asked To Play Poison Ivy......
The first 3 movies:
POTC: Curse Of The Black Pearl
POTC: Dead Man's Chest
POTC: At World's End
I haven't seen this film yet but what I've read in newspapers, Wikipedia & movie aggregator sites, this film wasn't well received!
POTC: Curse Of The Black Pearl
POTC: Dead Man's Chest
POTC: At World's End
I haven't seen this film yet but what I've read in newspapers, Wikipedia & movie aggregator sites, this film wasn't well received!
Happy Vader's rating:
Actually It's Home Alone 4: Taking Back The House but I couldn't find an icon!
The first 3 movies:
Home Alone
Home Alone 2: Lost In New York
Home Alone 3
Neither of the films were great and If you are making a 'worst movies' list and are not sure which film to place No. 1, this is the very film!
The first 3 movies:
Home Alone
Home Alone 2: Lost In New York
Home Alone 3
Neither of the films were great and If you are making a 'worst movies' list and are not sure which film to place No. 1, this is the very film!
The Crow: Wicked Prayer (2005)
The first 3 movies:
The Crow
The Crow: City of Angels
The Crow: Salvation
The Crow & The Crow: Salvation Were Amazing! But Whats This? Edward 'T2' Furlong Decided To Push His Luck A Little Further But Little Did He Knew That Bad Luck Woud Cross His Path! The Creepy David Boreanz Is The Villain And When Will Tara Reid Learn How To Act?
The Crow
The Crow: City of Angels
The Crow: Salvation
The Crow & The Crow: Salvation Were Amazing! But Whats This? Edward 'T2' Furlong Decided To Push His Luck A Little Further But Little Did He Knew That Bad Luck Woud Cross His Path! The Creepy David Boreanz Is The Villain And When Will Tara Reid Learn How To Act?
The first 3 movies:
The Texas Chain Saw Massacre
The Texas Chainsaw Massacre II
The Texas Chainsaw Massacre III
Woah! Time-Out! Whenever You See Matthew McCoughney In A Movie, Just Avoid It!
Yes, Before He Was Famous, He Starred In This Horror Movie Which Was Supposed To Be His Jump-Start Vehicle But Little Did He Know That He Would Release Another Film Around That Time That Would Make Him A Superstar And Lo Behold! Enter Next Generation! It Made Matthew From A Superstar To Flopstar In No Time!
The 'Guy' Who Plays Leatherface Truly Killed Off The Legendary Masked Mentally Ill Psychopath! Honorable Mention To The Director Whats-His-Name...
Do You Know It Also Stars Renee Zellwegger? Well, Thats Another Story....
SUCKS!!!!
The Texas Chain Saw Massacre
The Texas Chainsaw Massacre II
The Texas Chainsaw Massacre III
Woah! Time-Out! Whenever You See Matthew McCoughney In A Movie, Just Avoid It!
Yes, Before He Was Famous, He Starred In This Horror Movie Which Was Supposed To Be His Jump-Start Vehicle But Little Did He Know That He Would Release Another Film Around That Time That Would Make Him A Superstar And Lo Behold! Enter Next Generation! It Made Matthew From A Superstar To Flopstar In No Time!
The 'Guy' Who Plays Leatherface Truly Killed Off The Legendary Masked Mentally Ill Psychopath! Honorable Mention To The Director Whats-His-Name...
Do You Know It Also Stars Renee Zellwegger? Well, Thats Another Story....
SUCKS!!!!
If No. 27 is the most feared in music, then No. 4 is the most feared in movies, especially If It's a long series!
Sometimes the original stands out as the best. Sometimes the sequel beats the original. Sometimes the 3rd installment is also great and becomes a great Trilogy but, sometimes the 4th entry doesn't quite win hearts and the whole franchise comes down to It's knees and this is where I step in!
Take a look and enjoy!
Sometimes the original stands out as the best. Sometimes the sequel beats the original. Sometimes the 3rd installment is also great and becomes a great Trilogy but, sometimes the 4th entry doesn't quite win hearts and the whole franchise comes down to It's knees and this is where I step in!
Take a look and enjoy!