2005 Top Favorite Films/Movies-GypsyDylan
Sort by:
Showing 12 items
Decade:
Rating:
List Type:
Ending is annoying, however the rest of the film is a great adventure!
4crazyweldermen's rating:
Fantastic Four (2005)
A nostalgic classic for me! I used to obsessed with this film LOL, I still think it's pretty solid though.
4crazyweldermen's rating:
Corpse Bride (2005)
Mr. Burton never fails or lets me down. Even an animated film, which I don't tend to like is made brilliant by him!
4crazyweldermen's rating:
Sin City (2005)
Not a huge fan of what happens to Mr. bruce Willis, but the films' concept and action is top notch.
4crazyweldermen's rating:
Viggo is fantastic and the writers and director for this film knew what they were doing.
4crazyweldermen's rating:
Probably the least known and most underrated film on this list and that needs to change!
4crazyweldermen's rating:
I'm big into fantasy/action films and the books were excellent as was this film in my view.
4crazyweldermen's rating:
I adore star wars..except the awful Episode 2.
4crazyweldermen's rating:
My favorite Harry Potter film. has a brilliant score, great dialogue, it's quite funny and yea it's Harry Pottaaahh
4crazyweldermen's rating:
My other years :P
2006 www.listal.com/list/2006-top-favorite-filmsmoviesgypsydylan
2007 www.listal.com/list/2007-favorite-topmoviesfilmsgypsydylan
2008 www.listal.com/list/2008-top-favorite-moviesgypsydylan
2009 www.listal.com/list/2009-top-favorite-filmsmovies
2010 www.listal.com/list/2010-favorite-moviesgypsydylan
2006 www.listal.com/list/2006-top-favorite-filmsmoviesgypsydylan
2007 www.listal.com/list/2007-favorite-topmoviesfilmsgypsydylan
2008 www.listal.com/list/2008-top-favorite-moviesgypsydylan
2009 www.listal.com/list/2009-top-favorite-filmsmovies
2010 www.listal.com/list/2010-favorite-moviesgypsydylan