Explore
Lists
Reviews
Images
Update feed
Categories
Movies
TV Shows
Music
Books
Games
DVDs/Blu-Ray
People
Art & Design
Places
Web TV & Podcasts
Toys & Collectibles
Comic Book Series
Beauty
Animals
View more categories »
Explore
๐๏ธ Movies
๐บ TV Shows
๐ต Music
๐ Books
๐ฎ Games
๐ฟ DVDs/Blu-Ray
๐ง๐ผโ๐คโ๐ง๐ผ People
๐ผ๏ธ Art & Design
๐บ๏ธ Places
๐ค Toys & Collectibles
๐ฆธ Comic Book Series
๐จ Animals
View more categories ยป
Lists
Reviews
Images
Update feed
Fictional Characters
Actors & Actresses
Music artists
Authors
Directors
Login or Signup
Login
Signup
Added by
Jajka
on 9 Jun 2013 11:25
774 Views
1
Comments
7
vote
Stupid comedies I enjoyed (+ GIFs)
Sort by:
Default list order
Reverse list order
Their top rated
Their bottom rated
Listal top rated
Listal bottom rated
IMDB top rated
IMDB bottom rated
Most listed
Least listed
Title name A-Z
Title name Z-A
Recently released
First released
First added to list
Last added to list
Showing
8
items
Decade:
Select
2010's
2000's
1990's
1980's
1970's
1960's
1950's
1940's
1930's
1920's
1910's
1900's
1890's
2010 & onwards
2000 & onwards
1990 & onwards
1980 & onwards
1970 & onwards
1960 & onwards
1950 & onwards
1940 & onwards
1930 & onwards
1920 & onwards
1910 & onwards
Rating:
All
Not rated
1 or greater
2 or greater
3 or greater
4 or greater
5 or greater
6 or greater
7 or greater
8 or greater
9 or greater
10/10
9/10
8/10
7/10
6/10
5/10
4/10
3/10
2/10
1/10
List Type:
All
Watched
Wanted
Listed
Not Listed
5045
6.2
7
American Pie
(1999)
all four of them (counting only original cast)
Jajka's rating:
1552
4.8
5.7
Not Another Teen Movie
(2001)
one of those movies, that are so stupid and doesn't make sense, that made me laugh
Jajka's rating:
3601
6.4
7.3
Borat: Cultural Learnings of America for Make Benefit Glorious Nation of Kazakhstan...
(2006)
this is just so stupid that you can't dislike it
Jajka's rating:
3873
7.2
7.7
The Hangover
(2009)
just love it!
Jajka's rating:
939
3.7
4
Norbit
(2007)
I think I enjoyed it just because I was with friend and little bit drunk when I watched it.
Jajka's rating:
3086
6
6.6
Me, Myself & Irene
(2000)
I just love Jim Carrey's insane acting.
Jajka's rating:
4296
5.6
6.3
Scary Movie
(2000)
can always make me laugh
Jajka's rating:
3299
6.5
7
Austin Powers: International Man of Mystery
(1997)
one of those I can't decide if I liked it or hated it because it was so stupid.
Jajka's rating:
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Voters of this
movie
list -
View all
Added to
Add to list
Related lists
Maria Luisa Mangini's Comedies
8
item list by rickterenzi
16 votes
2 comments
Giovanna Ralli's Comedies
8
item list by rickterenzi
17 votes
1 comment
Abbe Lane's Comedies
8
item list by rickterenzi
14 votes
2 comments
Fiorella Mari's Comedies
7
item list by rickterenzi
18 votes
2 comments
Valeria Fabrizi's Comedies
8
item list by rickterenzi
20 votes
2 comments
Sylva Koscina's Comedies
8
item list by rickterenzi
21 votes
Late 1950s/1960s Italian Military Comedies
8
item list by rickterenzi
17 votes
1 comment
Late 1950s/1960s Italian Crime Comedies
8
item list by rickterenzi
23 votes
1 comment
1950s/Early 1960s Italian Peplum Comedies
8
item list by rickterenzi
17 votes
2 comments
Top 10 Worst Comedies of 2013
20
item list by epicgordan
1 votes
1 comment
View more top voted lists
Embed this list with widgets
RSS Feed