Parth's personal favourites
Sort by:
Showing 35 items
Decade:
Rating:
List Type:
If you want to see typical work-out of Director Christopher Nolan. Or you are somebody dont know christopher nolan..
better you see this one..(One more thing you should be a Movie maniac..)
better you see this one..(One more thing you should be a Movie maniac..)
parthkariya's rating:
Gladiator (2000)
One of the finest of hollywood.
Heart throbing and inspiring.
Heart throbing and inspiring.
parthkariya's rating:
Memento (2000)
A classic cut from chris nolan.
Inspiring Bollywood hit "Ghajini".
Concept, Direction, idea of story telling and a perfect
climax...A must watch for movie lovers
Inspiring Bollywood hit "Ghajini".
Concept, Direction, idea of story telling and a perfect
climax...A must watch for movie lovers
parthkariya's rating:
Black (2005)
Who says bollywood is not good enough.
One of my all time favourites.
Something that'll definitely make you cry.
SLB's tribute to Helen Keller.
Amitabh Bachchan's best performance i have seen.
Surpricingly the great indian jury didn't recommended
this milestone movie for "Oscar Awards" and more shockingly they sent a Fucking (yes yes fucking..) bad movie "Paheli" for it.....
One of my all time favourites.
Something that'll definitely make you cry.
SLB's tribute to Helen Keller.
Amitabh Bachchan's best performance i have seen.
Surpricingly the great indian jury didn't recommended
this milestone movie for "Oscar Awards" and more shockingly they sent a Fucking (yes yes fucking..) bad movie "Paheli" for it.....
parthkariya's rating:
Like Stars on Earth (2007)
Bollywood's Mr.Pefect also proves him self perfect as a Director by making debut in the field.
A movie everyone must see. One of my all time favourite
A movie everyone must see. One of my all time favourite
parthkariya's rating:
Braveheart (1995)
Mel Gibson at it's best. Awe some cinematography.
Wondered why it didn't got oscar.
Very inspiring.
Wondered why it didn't got oscar.
Very inspiring.
parthkariya's rating:
Rocky (1976)
not just a movie...
A journey just starts..
watching all parts takes you to the life's journey.
Truly inspiring
A journey just starts..
watching all parts takes you to the life's journey.
Truly inspiring
parthkariya's rating:
Mystic India (2005)
Must see for every human being.....
Soul touching....
Story of childhood of Lord swaminarayan.
Amazing that all work (Direction, Music, Photography)
done by people not belong to bollywood.
Soul touching....
Story of childhood of Lord swaminarayan.
Amazing that all work (Direction, Music, Photography)
done by people not belong to bollywood.
parthkariya's rating:
Behind Enemy Lines (2001)
One will wonder to watch Gene Hackman's personality in this one. Very good dialogues
parthkariya's rating:
Dear friends
You will find my personal favourites movies on this list
You will find my personal favourites movies on this list
Added to
People who voted for this also voted for
Favorite Prog Bands
100 Best Albums Of 2000's (With Favourite Tracks)
Favourite TV Theme Music
Favourite Lists: Originality
The Films of Paul Robeson
Top 10 best movies 1988
My 1996 Favorites
Pelรญculas argentinas en los Oscars
Agatha Christie games
Ang Lee's Varied Repertoire
The Evolution of "It's a Wonderful Life" (Updated)
30 Underrated Movies of the 21st Century
100 Best Movies I've Never Seen (FlickChart)
My 1993 Favorites
Vistos em 2009