Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo
Avatar
Added by darthjoker12 on 29 Nov 2015 11:43
252 Views No comments
2
vote

Oscars 2010 Winners (My Version)

Sort by: Showing 24 items
Decade: Rating: List Type:
Best Picture!

Winner: Inglourious Basterds!

Nominees:
Avatar
District 9
An Education
The Hurt Locker
Invictus
Precious: Based on the Novel "Push" by Sapphire
A Serious Man
Up
Up in the Air
Rate:
Watched Wanted Custom
People who added this item 1696 Average listal rating (1696 ratings) 8.3 IMDB Rating 0
Best Director!

Winner: Quentin Tarantino, Inglourious Basterds!

Nominees:
James Cameron - Avatar
Neill Blomkamp - District 9
Kathryn Bigelow - The Hurt Locker
Jason Reitman - Up in the Air
Rate:
People who added this item 584 Average listal rating (584 ratings) 7.9 IMDB Rating 0
Best Actor!

Winner: Jeff Bridges, Crazy Heart!

Nominees:
George Clooney - Up in the Air
Colin Firth - A Single Man
Joseph Gordon-Levitt - (500) Days of Summer
Jeremy Renner - The Hurt Locker
Rate:
People who added this item 507 Average listal rating (507 ratings) 7.5 IMDB Rating 0
Best Actress!

Winner: Carey Mulligan, An Education!

Nominees:
Sandra Bullock - The Blind Side
Helen Mirren - The Last Station
Gabourey Sidibe - Precious
Meryl Streep - Julie & Julia
Rate:
People who added this item 458 Average listal rating (458 ratings) 8.5 IMDB Rating 0
Best Supporting Actor!

Winner: Christoph Waltz, Inglourious Basterds!

Nominees:
Michael Fassbender - Inglourious Basterds
Woody Harrelson - The Messenger
Anthony Mackie - The Hurt Locker
Peter Sarsgaard - An Education
Rate:
People who added this item 53 Average listal rating (53 ratings) 6.2 IMDB Rating 0
Best Supporting Actress!

Winner: Mo'Nique, Precious: Based on the Novel "Push" by Sapphire!

Nominees:
Penelope Cruz - Nine
Vera Farmiga - Up in the Air
Maggie Gyllenhaal - Crazy Heart
Anna Kendrick - Up in the Air
Rate:
People who added this item 87 Average listal rating (46 ratings) 8 IMDB Rating 0
Best Original Screenplay!

Winner: Quentin Tarantino, Inglourious Basterds!

Nominees:
Scott Neustadter and Michael H. Weber - (500) Days of Summer
Mark Boal - The Hurt Locker
Joel Coen and Ethan Coen - A Serious Man
Tom McCarthy, Bob Peterson and Pete Docter - Up
Rate:
Owned Wanted Custom
People who added this item 148 Average listal rating (148 ratings) 7.3 IMDB Rating 0
Best Adapted Screenplay!

Winner: Jason Reitman and Sheldon Turner, Up in the Air!

Nominees:
Neill Blomkamp and Terri Tatchell - District 9
Nick Hornby - An Education
Jesse Armstrong, Simon Blackwell, Armando Iannucci and Tony Roche - In the Loop
Geoffrey Fletcher - Precious: Based on the Novel "Push" by Sapphire
Rate:
People who added this item 4632 Average listal rating (3051 ratings) 8 IMDB Rating 8.3
Best Animated Feature!

Winner: Up!

Nominees:
Cloudy with a Chance of Meatballs
Coraline
Fantastic Mr. Fox
The Princess and the Frog
Rate:
Watched Wanted Custom
People who added this item 934 Average listal rating (496 ratings) 7.8 IMDB Rating 7.8
Best Foreign Language Film!

Winner: The White Ribbon!

Nominees:
Ajami
The Milk of Sorrow
A Prophet
The Secret in Their Eyes
Rate:
Watched Wanted Custom
People who added this item 461 Average listal rating (262 ratings) 8.1 IMDB Rating 8.5
Best Documentary Feature!

Winner: The Cove!

Nominees:
Burma VJ
Food, Inc.
The Most Dangerous Man in America: Daniel Ellsberg and the Pentagon Papers
Which Way Home
Rate:
Watched Wanted Custom
People who added this item 9 Average listal rating (2 ratings) 7.5 IMDB Rating 7.5
Best Documentary Short!

Winner: Music by Prudence!

Nominees:
China's Unnatural Disaster: The Tears of Sichuan Province
The Last Campaign of Governor Booth Gardner
The Last Truck: Closing of a GM Plant
Rabbit a la Berlin
Rate:
Watched Wanted Custom
People who added this item 28 Average listal rating (13 ratings) 7.2 IMDB Rating 6.6
Best Live Action Short!

Winner: The New Tenants!

Nominees:
The Door
Instead of Abracadabra
Kavi
Miracle Fish
Rate:
Watched Wanted Custom
Best Animated Short!

Winner: A Matter of Loaf and Death!

Nominees:
French Roast
Granny O'Grimm's Sleeping Beauty
The Lady and the Reaper
Logorama
Rate:
Watched Wanted Custom
Best Original Score!

Winner: Up!

Nominees:
Avatar
Fantastic Mr. Fox
The Hurt Locker
Inglourious Basterds
Rate:
Owned Wanted Read Custom
People who added this item 703 Average listal rating (400 ratings) 6.9 IMDB Rating 7.3
Best Original Song!

Winner: Ryan Bingham and T-Bone - The Weary Kind, Crazy Heart!

Nominees:
Randy Newman - Almost There, The Princess and the Frog
Randy Newman - Down in New Orleans, The Princess and the Frog
Reinhardt Wagner and Frank Thomas - Loin de Paname, Paris 36
Maury Yeston - Take it All, Nine
Rate:
Watched Wanted Custom
People who added this item 2166 Average listal rating (1391 ratings) 7.2 IMDB Rating 7.6
Best Sound Editing!

Winner: The Hurt Locker!

Nominees:
Avatar
Inglourious Basterds
Star Trek
Up
Rate:
Watched Wanted Custom
People who added this item 52 Average listal rating (16 ratings) 8 IMDB Rating 0
Best Sound Mixing!

Winner: The Hurt Locker!

Nominees:
Avatar
Inglourious Basterds
Star Trek
Transformers: Revenge of the Fallen
Rate:
Owned Wanted Custom
People who added this item 5367 Average listal rating (3551 ratings) 7.1 IMDB Rating 7.8
Avatar (2009)
Best Art Direction!

Winner: Avatar!

Nominees:
The Imaginarium of Doctor Parnassus
Nine
Sherlock Holmes
The Young Victoria
Rate:
Watched Wanted Custom
People who added this item 10 Average listal rating (5 ratings) 9.4 IMDB Rating 0
Best Cinematography!

Winner: The White Ribbon!

Nominees:
Avatar
Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince
The Hurt Locker
Inglourious Basterds
Rate:
Owned Wanted Custom
People who added this item 2929 Average listal rating (2005 ratings) 7.6 IMDB Rating 8
Best Makeup!

Winner: Star Trek!

Nominees:
Il Divo
The Young Victoria
Rate:
Watched Wanted Custom
People who added this item 746 Average listal rating (411 ratings) 7.4 IMDB Rating 7.3
Best Costume Design!

Winner: The Young Victoria!

Nominees:
Bright Star
Coco Before Chanel
The Imaginarium of Doctor Parnassus
Nine
Rate:
Watched Wanted Custom
People who added this item 36 Average listal rating (17 ratings) 8.5 IMDB Rating 0
Best Film Editing!

Winner: Inglourious Basterds!

Nominees:
Avatar
District 9
The Hurt Locker
Precious: Based on the Novel "Push" by Sapphire
Rate:
Owned Wanted Custom
Best Visual Effects!

Winner: Avatar!

Nominees:
District 9
Star Trek
Rate:
Owned Wanted Custom

Added to

6 votes
Oscars Winners (My Version) (92 lists)
list by darthjoker12
Published 3 years, 6 months ago 1 comment



Related lists

Oscars Winners (My Version)
92 item list by darthjoker12
6 votes 1 comment
Oscars 1960 Winners (My Version)
25 item list by darthjoker12
1 votes
Oscars 1964 Winners (My Version)
26 item list by darthjoker12
1 votes
Oscars 1994 Winners (My Version)
23 item list by darthjoker12
3 votes
Oscars 1963 Winners (My Version)
25 item list by darthjoker12
1 votes
Oscars 1969 Winners (My Version)
22 item list by darthjoker12
3 votes
Oscars 1935 Winners (My Version)
19 item list by darthjoker12
1 votes
Oscars 1966 Winners (My Version)
26 item list by darthjoker12
2 votes
Oscars 1934 Winners (My Version)
13 item list by darthjoker12
2 votes
Oscars 1965 Winners (My Version)
26 item list by darthjoker12
2 votes

View more top voted lists

People who voted for this also voted for


More lists from darthjoker12