My Movie Highlights of 2017
Sort by:
Showing 1-50 of 94
Decade:
Rating:
List Type:
Add items to section
Superb
9 points
Add items to section
Very good
8 points
Before I Fall (2017)
I like time loop movies like this one. There are some really touching moments here.
my rating: 8,0
my rating: 8,0
Anautix's rating:
The Invisibles (2017)
A docudrama about Jews who hide in Berlin during WW2.
my rating: 8,0
my rating: 8,0
Anautix's rating:
Add items to section
Good
7 points
Quite good but not as good as the classic Blade Runner.
my rating: 7,5
my rating: 7,5
Anautix's rating:
Load more items (44 more in this list)
My ratings:
10 - Masterpiece
9 - Superb
8 - Very good
7 - good
6 - average
5 - below average, boring
4 - extremely boring
3 - trash movie
2 - ultra trash
1 - ultra trash²
⟸ 2016 | 2018 ⟹
10 - Masterpiece
9 - Superb
8 - Very good
7 - good
6 - average
5 - below average, boring
4 - extremely boring
3 - trash movie
2 - ultra trash
1 - ultra trash²
⟸ 2016 | 2018 ⟹
Added to
People who voted for this also voted for
Tarantino: Connections
Top 10 best films I've seen at the cinema in 2017
2017: Films I've Watched in March
Top 34 Movies of 2018
Movies watched in 2017
Watched in 2017
Watched or rewatched in 2018
2017: Films I've Watched in February
CT's movies watched in 2018
Watched in 2018
Movies seen in 2018
Great Black (African American) Horror Movies
Movies I've seen in theatres in 2018
Sequels that aren't as Bad as Every one say
2018 movies - Personal review and Awards -
More lists from Anautix
Anautix' Movie Diary 2018
Anautix' Movie Diary 2021
Anautix' Movie Diary 2023
Beauties of the 70s
Documentaries - Beauty of Nature »2«
Beauties of the 80s
My Movie Highlights of 2020