Films I Don't Want To / Won't See.
Sort by:
Showing 26 items
Decade:
Rating:
List Type:
A Clockwork Orange (1971)
rape scenes? already a no, extreme violence and other crap, nahh not for me.
Brokeback Mountain (2005)
cheesy love story, not interested in a "homosexual" love story, especially with sex scenes..and anne hathaway bugs me.
4crazyweldermen's rating:
Saw II (2005)
Not screwed up in the head, I don't enjoy people getting tortured and like gore
4crazyweldermen's rating:
Saw III (2006)
same thing, Not screwed up in the head, I don't enjoy people getting tortured and like gore
lots of swearing and probably a dumb pothead film..looks incredibly stupid.
Dumb show, has lots of swearing, retarded non-intellect humor and I'm sure there's sex in it.
The Texas Chainsaw Massacre (2003)
From the looks of it, it has a lot of gore and the story is messed up.
Superman Returns (2006)
Superman...can't stand the superhero and the old ones were bad, imagine the new ones??
Girl, Interrupted (2000)
Winnona ryder and Angelina jolie I dislike. The story doesn't interest me either.
Chicago (2002)
Looks like an awfully Terrible musical. Renee Zelwigger ugh and Richard Gere?? Double ekkk
Slumdog Millionaire (2008)
too much hype, bugged me sooo much and the musical itself looks dumb to me.
Step Up (2006)
"hey I grew up in the projects and gonna hardcore dance!"
"I love you, but I do ballet, how can we.--"
SHUT IT!!
"I love you, but I do ballet, how can we.--"
SHUT IT!!
Most of these due to the fact, that I'm not sick in the head, don't enjoy gore, strong sexual content, tons of swearing and if it looks boring or retarded.
Added to
Related lists
20 From 70. My Favorite Films From The Year 1970
20 item list by The Mighty Celestial
13 votes 2 comments
20 item list by The Mighty Celestial
13 votes 2 comments
View more top voted lists