Few things I love about cinema
Sort by:
Showing 39 items
Decade:
Rating:
List Type:
johanlefourbe's rating:
Quest for Fire (1981)
(La Guerre du Feu, 1981)
(The Fall of the Roman Empire, 1964)
(Joan of Arc, 1999)
(1492: Conquest of Paradise, 1992)
(The Longest Day, 1962)
johanlefourbe's rating:
Battle in Seattle (2008)
(Battle in Seattle, 2007)
(United 93, 2006)
(The Hurt Locker, 2008)
(Fast Food Nation, 2006)
(Wall Street: Money Never Sleeps, 2010)
johanlefourbe's rating:
Metropolis (1927)
(Metropolis, 1927)
(2001: A Space Odyssey, 1968)
(Blade Runner, 1982)
(WALLยทE, 2008)
(Avatar, 2009)
johanlefourbe's rating:
johanlefourbe's rating:
I was inspired by another list before creating my own version.
Don't forget to check the original!
Few things I love about cinema
~ by eleonora
Don't forget to check the original!
Few things I love about cinema
~ by eleonora