Directors I Can't Stand
Sort by:
Showing 8 items
Rating:
List Type:
Worst Movies:
Charlie and the Chocolate Factory
Planet of the Apes
Corpse Bride
Charlie and the Chocolate Factory
Planet of the Apes
Corpse Bride
Everyone seems to bash on me for not liking him but lets be honest everything since Sleepy Hollow has been pure garbage also him putting johnny Depp and his wife in everything is freaking annoying.
Also i was subjected to watching The Nightmare Before Christmas for 3 months straight while going to bed before the dvd "mysteriously" came up missing ^_^
I know some of you will be mad about this but sorry i just think the guy is overrated.
DuckNation's rating:
Worst Movies: All of them
I think you all know why i hate him the same reason everyone does he is all style no substance he ruined the Transformers movies his lastest movie movie Pain & Gain was garbage im glad he is only a producer on the new TMNT movie comming out lets hope he doesnt ruin that movie also becuase if he does i will RAGE!
DuckNation's rating:
Worst Movies: All of them
seen quite a bit of his films and only one i rated 3 out 10 stars the rest were either 1 or 2 id recommend you dont watch any of his crappy films.
DuckNation's rating:
Worst Movies: All of them
Year after year he makes his is crappy movies i dont know how or why a studio would continue to green-light his movies
DuckNation's rating:
Worst Movies:
X-Men: The Last Stand
Movie 43
Tower Heist
X-Men: The Last Stand
Movie 43
Tower Heist
He completely ruined X-Men Last Stand, Tower Heist was pure garbage i was excited to see Hurcles the one with Dwayne" The Rock" Johnson coming out later this year but once i seen he was directing it my excitement for it dwindled.
DuckNation's rating:
Worst Movies:
Funny People
This Is 40
Funny People
This Is 40
Im tired of how he likes to make his wife seems so hot in all his movies its freaking annoying and his movies are not really that funny.
DuckNation's rating:
Worst Movies:
The Last Airbender
After Earth
Lady in the Water
The Happening
The Village
The Last Airbender
After Earth
Lady in the Water
The Happening
The Village
Everything since Signs has been garbage what he did to The Last Airbender is unspeakable im sure we were all thinking After Earth could have been good but that just turned out to be a unwatchable snoozefest.
DuckNation's rating:
Worst Movies: All of them
Oh look another director that likes to put his wife in all his movies. His halloween movies were complete shit they are on the level of halloween 3 bad.
DuckNation's rating:
These are directors i cant stand most of their movies are crap but hey thats just me
Added to
People who voted for this also voted for
Cats always find the oddest places to rest or lay
Ireland
āā Š¼ĻvĪ¹Īµs sĪµĪµĪ· Ī¹Ī· × Ļ
Ī·Īµ-2013 āā
Michael St. John's "Nugget"_1958/1959
I VOTED (POLLS)
Nargis Fakhri face
INXS: Discography
TV Journal 2008-2009
Australia
Chicago: Discography
Francis Veber's films that I've seen
Hamza Plays Games!
my celebrity crushes
TV Journal 2007-2008
Favorite Actors movie(A-Z)
Watched in 2021
Watched in 2014 (December)
TV Shows I'm Watching (2018)
May Movie Log (2013)
Watched in 2014 (March-April)
My Most Anticipated Movies of 2013
DuckNation's Best 8 Movies of 2013