Sort by:
Showing 1-50 of 100
Decade:
Rating:
List Type:
Load more items (50 more in this list)
This list was created by and in the opinion of Stephen H Koontz
Created July 2023
Close Calls:
Fletch
Tootsie
Sans Soleil
Bull Durham
To Live and Die in L.A.
Risky Business
Midnight Run
Pee-Wees Big Adventure
An Officer and a Gentleman
The Decline of Western Civilization
Back to School
The Thin Blue Line
Friday the 13th
The Dead Zone
Shoah
Arthur
Time Bandits
Rocky III
The Hunger
Stop Making Sense
WarGames
Paris, Texas
Tender Mercies
Created July 2023
Updated September 2023
Enjoy!
---
Close Calls:
Fletch
Tootsie
Sans Soleil
Bull Durham
To Live and Die in L.A.
Risky Business
Midnight Run
Pee-Wees Big Adventure
An Officer and a Gentleman
The Decline of Western Civilization
Back to School
The Thin Blue Line
Friday the 13th
The Dead Zone
Shoah
Arthur
Time Bandits
Rocky III
The Hunger
Stop Making Sense
WarGames
Paris, Texas
Tender Mercies
Added to
People who voted for this also voted for
Western Movie Posters: Jack Hoxie
My Favorite Actress
Top Ten Maritime Peril Movies
Top 10: Zombie Movies
Favorite Drama Films: 1992-1993
Top 10 Movies of 1982
1952 Films Ranked
1982 Films Ranked
Francois Truffaut's Films I've watched -Ranked
Favorite Bass Players
Favorite Movies
Tim Burton - Best to Worst - Director
My favorite Nintendo 64 Games
Favourite Soundtrack 80โs: Vol. 3
Dream Mortal Kombat Combatants
More lists from Stehako
Top Ten Films - David Lean
Top Ten Films - Robert Zemeckis
Top Ten Performances - Charlie Chaplin
Top Ten Films - James Cameron
Top Ten Performances - Greta Garbo
Top Ten Films - Akira Kurosawa
Top Ten Films: William Wyler