Albums heard in 2015
Sort by:
Showing 1-50 of 102
Rating:
List Type:
Ueno_Station54's rating:
Ueno_Station54's rating:
Hurtbreak Wonderland - World's End Girlfriend
10/25/15
Been listening to this for years but never actually sat down and listened to the whole thing kind of relisten.
Year: 2007
Genre: Post-Rock?
Birthday Resistance
Been listening to this for years but never actually sat down and listened to the whole thing kind of relisten.
Year: 2007
Genre: Post-Rock?
Birthday Resistance
Ueno_Station54's rating:
Load more items (52 more in this list)
Includes relistens but only once.
January - 7 new albums heard
Best: Vulnicura
Worst: Derealized
February - 3 new albums heard
Best: Zouroku no kibyou
Worst: World Metal: Kosmopolis Sud
March - 11 new albums heard
Best: Green Wheels
Worst: Aburadako (Kame-ban)
April - 1 new album heard
Chance Meeting on a Dissecting Table of a Sewing Machine and an Umbrella
May - 2 new albums heard
Best: Hvis Lyset Tar Oss
Worst: La Chaise-Dyable
June - 5 new albums heard
Best: Smile
Worst: Heavy Rocks
July - 3 new albums heard
Best: King of the Jews
Worst: Fuckfest
August - 0 new albums heard
September - 17 new albums heard
Best: We Are Uchu no Ko
Worst: Taoibakumedhi
October - 9 new albums heard
Best: Shinseiki e no Unga
Worst: More Constant Than the Gods
November - 32 new albums heard
Best: Solo
Worst: Remission
December - 8 new albums heard
Best: Beat the Champ
Worst: Umbras de Barbagia
January - 7 new albums heard
Best: Vulnicura
Worst: Derealized
February - 3 new albums heard
Best: Zouroku no kibyou
Worst: World Metal: Kosmopolis Sud
March - 11 new albums heard
Best: Green Wheels
Worst: Aburadako (Kame-ban)
April - 1 new album heard
Chance Meeting on a Dissecting Table of a Sewing Machine and an Umbrella
May - 2 new albums heard
Best: Hvis Lyset Tar Oss
Worst: La Chaise-Dyable
June - 5 new albums heard
Best: Smile
Worst: Heavy Rocks
July - 3 new albums heard
Best: King of the Jews
Worst: Fuckfest
August - 0 new albums heard
September - 17 new albums heard
Best: We Are Uchu no Ko
Worst: Taoibakumedhi
October - 9 new albums heard
Best: Shinseiki e no Unga
Worst: More Constant Than the Gods
November - 32 new albums heard
Best: Solo
Worst: Remission
December - 8 new albums heard
Best: Beat the Champ
Worst: Umbras de Barbagia