Sort by:
Showing 1-20 of 163
Rating:
List Type:
Unknown Mortal Orchestra - Unknown Mortal Orchestra
December 26th
Year: 2011
Genre: Lo-Fi Psychedelic Rock
Bicycle
Year: 2011
Genre: Lo-Fi Psychedelic Rock
Bicycle
CD Smiles's rating:
Blood Lust - Uncle Acid and the Deadbeats
December 25th
Year: 2012
Genre: Doom Metal
Withered Hand of Evil
Year: 2012
Genre: Doom Metal
Withered Hand of Evil
CD Smiles's rating:
Have You In My Wilderness - Julia Holter
December 25th
Year: 2015
Genre: Art Pop
Lucette Stranded On The Island
Year: 2015
Genre: Art Pop
Lucette Stranded On The Island
CD Smiles's rating:
Run the Jewels - Run the Jewels
December 23rd
Year: 2013
Genre: Hip Hop
Sea Legs
Year: 2013
Genre: Hip Hop
Sea Legs
CD Smiles's rating:
I Don't Like Shit, I Don't Go Outside - Earl Sweatshirt
December 23rd
Year: 2015
Genre: Hip Hop
Huey
Year: 2015
Genre: Hip Hop
Huey
CD Smiles's rating:
Within and Without - Washed Out
December 17th
Year: 2011
Genre: Synthpop
Amor Fati
Year: 2011
Genre: Synthpop
Amor Fati
CD Smiles's rating:
Deep Purple - Deep Purple
December 17th
Year: 1969
Genre: Progressive Rock
April
Year: 1969
Genre: Progressive Rock
April
CD Smiles's rating:
Shades of Deep Purple - Deep Purple
December 17th
Year: 1968
Genre: Psychedelic Rock
And the Address
Year: 1968
Genre: Psychedelic Rock
And the Address
CD Smiles's rating:
Blue Cheer - Blue Cheer
December 17th
Year: 1969
Genre: Blues Rock
Hello L.A., Bye Bye Birmingham
Year: 1969
Genre: Blues Rock
Hello L.A., Bye Bye Birmingham
CD Smiles's rating:
Vincebus Eruptum - Blue Cheer
December 17th
Year: 1968
Genre: Acid Rock
Doctor Please
Year: 1968
Genre: Acid Rock
Doctor Please
CD Smiles's rating:
Creedence Clearwater Revival - Creedence Clearwater Revival
December 17th
Year: 1968
Genre: Blues Rock
Porterville
Year: 1968
Genre: Blues Rock
Porterville
CD Smiles's rating:
Green River - Creedence Clearwater Revival
December 16th
Year: 1969
Genre: Country Rock
Bad Moon Rising
Year: 1969
Genre: Country Rock
Bad Moon Rising
CD Smiles's rating:
Blue Öyster Cult - Blue Öyster Cult
December 16th
Year: 1971
Genre: Psychedelic Rock
Workshop of Telescopes
Year: 1971
Genre: Psychedelic Rock
Workshop of Telescopes
CD Smiles's rating:
Grief - GERM
December 15th
Year: 2014
Genre: Ambient / Black Metal
I Can See It In The Stars
Year: 2014
Genre: Ambient / Black Metal
I Can See It In The Stars
CD Smiles's rating:
LIGHT AS FUCK - Nah
December 14th
Year: 2015
Genre: Electronic
Get / Take / Have
Year: 2015
Genre: Electronic
Get / Take / Have
CD Smiles's rating:
Load more items (143 more in this list)
Albums per decade:
1950s: 1
1960s: 12
1970s: 5
1980s: 11
1990s: 14
2000s: 15
2010s: 100
Recurring Artists:
Tom Waits - 5
Chelsea Wolfe - 3
Washed Out - 3
Death Grips - 2
The Smiths - 2
Arcade Fire - 2
Nujabes - 2
David Bowie - 2
Lana Del Rey - 2
Bjork - 2
January: 12 Heard
Best: Angle
Worst: Ultraviolet
February: 7 Heard
Best: Astral Weeks
Worst: Aladdin Sane
March: 1 Heard
Best: Jenny Death
Worst: Jenny Death
April: 5 Heard
Best: Bad As Me
Worst: Bells and Whistles
May: 6 Heard
Best: Closing Time
Worst: Wolfroy Goes to Town
June: 11 Heard
Best: Rain Dogs
Worst: Days of Future Passed
July: 3 Heard
Best: Pain is Beauty
Worst: In My Life
August: 1 Heard
September: 6 Heard
Best: Floral Shoppe
Worst: Galactic Melt
October: 40 Heard
Best: VEGA INTL. Night School
Worst: If You're Reading This It's Too Late
November: 38 Heard
Best: Trouble is a Lonesome Town
Worst: W.A.S.P.
December: 30 Heard
Best: Feldpost
Worst: Blue Cheer
1950s: 1
1960s: 12
1970s: 5
1980s: 11
1990s: 14
2000s: 15
2010s: 100
Recurring Artists:
Tom Waits - 5
Chelsea Wolfe - 3
Washed Out - 3
Death Grips - 2
The Smiths - 2
Arcade Fire - 2
Nujabes - 2
David Bowie - 2
Lana Del Rey - 2
Bjork - 2
January: 12 Heard
Best: Angle
Worst: Ultraviolet
February: 7 Heard
Best: Astral Weeks
Worst: Aladdin Sane
March: 1 Heard
Best: Jenny Death
Worst: Jenny Death
April: 5 Heard
Best: Bad As Me
Worst: Bells and Whistles
May: 6 Heard
Best: Closing Time
Worst: Wolfroy Goes to Town
June: 11 Heard
Best: Rain Dogs
Worst: Days of Future Passed
July: 3 Heard
Best: Pain is Beauty
Worst: In My Life
August: 1 Heard
September: 6 Heard
Best: Floral Shoppe
Worst: Galactic Melt
October: 40 Heard
Best: VEGA INTL. Night School
Worst: If You're Reading This It's Too Late
November: 38 Heard
Best: Trouble is a Lonesome Town
Worst: W.A.S.P.
December: 30 Heard
Best: Feldpost
Worst: Blue Cheer