Sort by:
Showing 1-10 of 160
Rating:
List Type:
Twin Fantasy - Car Seat Headrest
December 29th
Year: 2011
Genre: Indie Rock
My Boy
Year: 2011
Genre: Indie Rock
My Boy
CD Smiles's rating:
Demigod - Behemoth
December 24th
Year: 2004
Genre: Blackened Death Metal
Slaves Shall Serve
Year: 2004
Genre: Blackened Death Metal
Slaves Shall Serve
CD Smiles's rating:
Mulatu of Ethiopia - Mulatu Astatke
December 20th
Year: 1972
Genre: Jazz
Kasalefkut-Hulu
Year: 1972
Genre: Jazz
Kasalefkut-Hulu
CD Smiles's rating:
Magic: 19 - Bishop Nehru
December 18th
Year: 2016
Genre: Hip Hop
I Know (Angel of my Dreams)
Year: 2016
Genre: Hip Hop
I Know (Angel of my Dreams)
CD Smiles's rating:
Before We Sleep - Camara
December 14th
Year: 2016
Genre: Electronica
While she slips out (with memories of 16colours, 2mistakes)
Year: 2016
Genre: Electronica
While she slips out (with memories of 16colours, 2mistakes)
CD Smiles's rating:
December 14th
Year: 2016
Genre: Hip Hop
Conflicted
Year: 2016
Genre: Hip Hop
Conflicted
CD Smiles's rating:
Load more items (150 more in this list)
Albums per decade:
1960s: 12
1970s: 8
1980s: 15
1990s: 17
2000s: 22
2010s: 82
Recurring Artists:
MF Doom: 3
David Bowie: 3
Killer Mike: 3
Carpenter Brut: 2
Sinead O'Connor: 2
Tortoise: 2
Death Grips: 2
Chelsea Wolfe: 2
Ryuichi Sakamoto: 2
Bishop Nehru: 2
January: 14 Heard
Best: Police & Thieves
Worst: Bad Vibes
February: 17 Heard
Best: Lust for Life
Worst: The Chronic
March: 19 Heard
Best: into the mist
Worst: WMD
April: 1 Heard
Best: Deathconsciousness
Worst: Deathconsciousness
May: 20 Heard
Best: Lion & The Cobra
Worst: Babymetal
June: 30 Heard
Best: Mm.. Food?
Worst: The Monkees
July: 7 Heard
Best: Scum with Boundaries
Worst: Farewell to the Sun
August: 11 Heard
Best: The Grime and the Glow
Worst: David Bowie
September: 12 Heard
Best: Two Hunters
Worst: LP1
October: 6 Heard
Best: Moonlover
Worst: Opus Eponymous
November: 1 Heard
Best: --
Worst: --
December: 19 Heard
Best: Rheia
Worst: Heaven Is a Place
1960s: 12
1970s: 8
1980s: 15
1990s: 17
2000s: 22
2010s: 82
Recurring Artists:
MF Doom: 3
David Bowie: 3
Killer Mike: 3
Carpenter Brut: 2
Sinead O'Connor: 2
Tortoise: 2
Death Grips: 2
Chelsea Wolfe: 2
Ryuichi Sakamoto: 2
Bishop Nehru: 2
January: 14 Heard
Best: Police & Thieves
Worst: Bad Vibes
February: 17 Heard
Best: Lust for Life
Worst: The Chronic
March: 19 Heard
Best: into the mist
Worst: WMD
April: 1 Heard
Best: Deathconsciousness
Worst: Deathconsciousness
May: 20 Heard
Best: Lion & The Cobra
Worst: Babymetal
June: 30 Heard
Best: Mm.. Food?
Worst: The Monkees
July: 7 Heard
Best: Scum with Boundaries
Worst: Farewell to the Sun
August: 11 Heard
Best: The Grime and the Glow
Worst: David Bowie
September: 12 Heard
Best: Two Hunters
Worst: LP1
October: 6 Heard
Best: Moonlover
Worst: Opus Eponymous
November: 1 Heard
Best: --
Worst: --
December: 19 Heard
Best: Rheia
Worst: Heaven Is a Place
Added to
People who voted for this also voted for
Favorite Female Performances of the 2010 Decade
Vital Pop: 50 Essential Pop Albums
2015 Films: Best to Worst
Top 10 Albums per Year
My Top 20 Favourite Movies of All Time
Songs That Could Be Pick Up Lines
Movies watched in 2019
Watched in 2016
Favorite Albums
Albums - Listened to in 2019
1962 Films Ranked
Watched in 2016
My Favourite Albums of the 2010s
Albums - Listened to in 2020
Watched in 2017
More lists from CD Smiles
Top Ten Movies of 2014
Albums Heard in 2015
Albums Heard in 2020
Record Collection
Wrestling Journal!
Albums Heard in 2017
Movies Watched in 2021