Sort by:
Showing 30 items
Decade:
Rating:
List Type:
Harry and the Hendersons (1987)
Day 01: Your Favorite Movie.
This is my all time favorite. Ever since I was a little kid.ย
This is my all time favorite. Ever since I was a little kid.ย
Queen of Horror's rating:
Day 08: A Movie That Makes You Sad
I know, typical right? I can't help it! Everything about this movie makes me sad.
I know, typical right? I can't help it! Everything about this movie makes me sad.
Queen of Horror's rating:
Wayne's World (1992)
Day 10: A Movie you know practically the whole script of...
I know every word, word for word.
Queen of Horror's rating:
Day 11: Your Favorite Director.
Steven Speilberg. Introduced me to Killer Sharks, Killer Dinosaurs and Friendly Aliens :)
Steven Speilberg. Introduced me to Killer Sharks, Killer Dinosaurs and Friendly Aliens :)
Queen of Horror's rating:
The Pagemaster (1994)
Day 12: Favorite Movie from Your Childhood.
Since I already used Harry and the Hendersons I will go with the next best thing!
Since I already used Harry and the Hendersons I will go with the next best thing!
Queen of Horror's rating:
Norbit (2007)
Day 14: You're favorite Quote from any movie.
This was really hard for me, I have so many favorite quotes from so many different movies It's hard to choose just one. I picked Norbit because I quote from this one quite often! My favorite quote from this particular movie is:
This was really hard for me, I have so many favorite quotes from so many different movies It's hard to choose just one. I picked Norbit because I quote from this one quite often! My favorite quote from this particular movie is:
Teen Attendant: Excuse me ma'am. We have a 300 lb weight limit.
Rasputia: I don't weigh no damn 300 lbs. I weigh 165! How YOU doin'?
Queen of Horror's rating:
Free Willy (1993)
Day 15: The First Movie You Saw in Theaters.
The earliest I can remember is Free Willy :)
The earliest I can remember is Free Willy :)
Queen of Horror's rating:
Zootopia (2016)
Day 16: The Last Movie You Saw in Theaters.
I took my eldest daughter to see this awhile back. It was a very cute movie!
I took my eldest daughter to see this awhile back. It was a very cute movie!
Day 16: The Last Movie You Saw in Theatres
I took my eldest daughter to see this awhile back. It was a very cute movie!
I took my eldest daughter to see this awhile back. It was a very cute movie!
Day 16: The Last Movie You Saw in Theatres
I took my eldest daughter to see this awhile back. It was a very cute movie!
I took my eldest daughter to see this awhile back. It was a very cute movie!
Queen of Horror's rating:
Deadpool (2016)
Day 17: The Best Movie You Saw In The Last Year
Deadpool Hands down!!! This movie was nothing short of AMAZING.
Deadpool Hands down!!! This movie was nothing short of AMAZING.
Queen of Horror's rating:
Jennifer's Body (2009)
Day 18: Most Disappointing Movie.
This was not what I was expecting at all. A total let down!
I hate when the trailers make the movie seem more interesting than it really is! This is a prime example!
This was not what I was expecting at all. A total let down!
I hate when the trailers make the movie seem more interesting than it really is! This is a prime example!
Queen of Horror's rating:
Day 21: Most Overrated Movie.
Another Franchise I could not get into it. I never understood all the hype over the Harry Potter Movies.
Another Franchise I could not get into it. I never understood all the hype over the Harry Potter Movies.
Queen of Horror's rating:
Ten-Inch Hero (2007)
Day 22: Most Underrated Movie.
I feel like this movie does not have the credit it deserves!
I feel like this movie does not have the credit it deserves!
Queen of Horror's rating:
Pulp Fiction (1994)
Day 25: A Movie that no one would expect you to love.
Anyone who knows me, knows that Action is my least favorite genre.
However, I LOVE Pulp Fiction.
Anyone who knows me, knows that Action is my least favorite genre.
However, I LOVE Pulp Fiction.
Queen of Horror's rating:
Ghost Dad (1990)
Day 26: A Movie That Is Your Guilty Pleasure!
I don't know what it is about this film but I love it. I am not even a huge Cosby fan, but I love him in this!!
I don't know what it is about this film but I love it. I am not even a huge Cosby fan, but I love him in this!!
Day 5: A Movie That Is Your Guilty Pleasure!
I don't know what it is about this film but I love it. I am not even a huge Cosby fan, but I love him in this!!
I don't know what it is about this film but I love it. I am not even a huge Cosby fan, but I love him in this!!
Queen of Horror's rating:
Day 27: Favorite Classic Movie.
I am a HUGE fan of Marilyn Monroe <3
I am a HUGE fan of Marilyn Monroe <3
Queen of Horror's rating:
Little Nicky (2000)
Day 28: Movie with the best Soundtrack.
Little Nicky. Hands Down.
Playlist includes:
School of Hard Knocks - P.O.D
Sweet City Woman - The Stampeders
Southtown - P.O.D
Running with the Devil - Van Halen
Points of Authority - Linkin Park
Rock the Party - P.O.D
Take a Picture - Filter
Rock you like a Hurricane - Scorpians
Flying High Again - Ozzy Osbourne
No More Tears - Ozzy Osbourne
Highway to Hell - AC/DC
Mama I'm Coming Home - Ozzy Osbourne
Change - Deftones
Pardon Me - Incubus
Little Nicky. Hands Down.
Playlist includes:
School of Hard Knocks - P.O.D
Sweet City Woman - The Stampeders
Southtown - P.O.D
Running with the Devil - Van Halen
Points of Authority - Linkin Park
Rock the Party - P.O.D
Take a Picture - Filter
Rock you like a Hurricane - Scorpians
Flying High Again - Ozzy Osbourne
No More Tears - Ozzy Osbourne
Highway to Hell - AC/DC
Mama I'm Coming Home - Ozzy Osbourne
Change - Deftones
Pardon Me - Incubus
Queen of Horror's rating:
Day 29: A Movie That Changed Your Opinion About Something.
Before I saw this film(It was only in recent years, I know crazy eh?) I wasn't all that big on Arnold. Actually, he kind of annoyed me. My husband got me to watch it and I absolutely loved it! From then on I began watching other Schwarzenegger movies and enjoyed them as well!
Before I saw this film(It was only in recent years, I know crazy eh?) I wasn't all that big on Arnold. Actually, he kind of annoyed me. My husband got me to watch it and I absolutely loved it! From then on I began watching other Schwarzenegger movies and enjoyed them as well!
Queen of Horror's rating:
Day 30: A Movie You Dislike.
I never understood what all the hype was about with these films. I didn't get past the first one in the series.
I never understood what all the hype was about with these films. I didn't get past the first one in the series.
Queen of Horror's rating:
People who voted for this also voted for
Disney collection
Top 10 favourite songs
Not Another Chick Flick
30 Day Song Challenge
My All-Time Favorite Films Ranked (10.0/10.0)
My Movies 4 (2015-2019)
Films I've Seen in 2017 (February)
My Favorite Game of Thrones Characters
Movies i have watched
MsMojo's Top 10 Winona Ryder Performances
2018 Films: Best to Worst
Western Movie Posters: Jack Hoxie
Real Life People & The Actors Who Play Them
Bands I've seen Live
Top 10 Best Actor Oscar Winners
More lists from Queen of Horror
Top Ten Songs [The Ramones]
The Evolution of Christina Ricci--
Favorite Movies--'00-'10 Edition!
Top Ten Songs [Linkin Park]
Queen of Horror's Favorite Music Videos!
R.I.P, Legend.
Movie's Most Famous Animals!