30 days - 30 movies
Sort by:
Showing 30 items
Decade:
Rating:
List Type:
A Nightmare on Elm Street (2010)
Day 02 - the most underrated movie
This movie is better than every Nightmare on Elm Street's sequels.
Dan's rating:
Dead Alive (1992)
Day 03 - a movie that makes you really happy
It can sounds weird, but It's a funny movie and makes me think anything is that serious.
Dan's rating:
Dan's rating:
Day 08 - a movie that you’ve seen countless times
And I'll watch it countless times again and again.
Dan's rating:
(500) Days of Summer (2009)
Day 09 - a movie with the best soundtrack
The Smiths, NHAM. But It's not just the soundtrack, the whole movie is GREAT.
Dan's rating:
Day 11 - a movie that changed your opinion about something
I've always loved dogs and animals, but this movie made me loved them even more, and believe they're not just 'pets'.
Dan's rating:
The Day After Tomorrow (2004)
Day 13 - a movie that is a guilty pleasure
It's just a blockbuster trying to earn money, but I truly loved it.
Dan's rating:
Brokeback Mountain (2005)
Day 20 - favorite movie from your favorite actor/actres
That fits perfectly. Jake Gyllenhaal, Heath Ledger and Anne Hathaway, all my favorite actors and actress.
Dan's rating:
Dan's rating:
Dan's rating:
Dan's rating: