Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Alexander Harper Berkeley

Age: 65, born 16 December 1955

Country of origin: United States

Height: 6' 0"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Sarah Clarke


Lists

23 votes
TV's Most Dangerous Men (25 items)
list by TheKnight12
Published 8 years, 3 months ago 6 comments
21 votes
24 The Reunion Party (293 items)
list by Nonfictionguy
Published 12 years, 9 months ago 5 comments
17 votes
Directed by Clint Eastwood (388 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 10 years, 11 months ago 1 comment
16 votes
TV Characters We Love To Hate (31 items)
list by TheKnight12
Published 8 years, 3 months ago 8 comments
15 votes
Directed by Steven Spielberg (311 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 11 years, 3 months ago 1 comment

Photos

2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Alexander "Xander" Harper Berkeley (born December 16, 1955) is an American actor. His best known roles include George Mason on the political thriller series 24 and Percy on the action thriller series Nikita. Berkeley was born in Brooklyn, New York, but has lived most of his life in New Jersey. He attended Hampshire College and worked in the theaters at the five college system which Hampshire was a part of, including Smith, Mount Holyoke, Amherst, and the University of Massachusetts. Berkeley worked in the Regional and Repertory Theaters in addition to Off Broadway while living in New York. A play written by Reynolds ... (more)
Tags: Actor (6), American (4), Male (4), Movies (3), Straight (3), Hot (2), Pretty (2), Beautiful (2), Fabulous (2), Nice (2), Love Him (2), Handsome (2), Spectacular (2), Attractive (2), Lovely (2), Incredible (2), Deserves An Oscar (2), Successful (2), Makes The List (2), Splendid (2)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.8
5056 Watched
2. Kick-Ass (2010)
Rating:
7.3
3168 Watched
3. Apollo 13 (1995)
Rating:
7
2665 Watched
4. Heat (1995)
Rating:
7.8
2196 Watched
5. Taken (2008)
Rating:
7.3
2277 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.9
2435 Watched
2. The X Files (1993)
Rating:
7.8
2394 Watched
Rating:
7.3
2506 Watched
4. 24 (2001)
Rating:
6.8
1920 Watched
5. Bones (2005)
Rating:
7.5
1675 Watched




Update feed

L90 added this to a list 4 months, 2 weeks ago
Melting Pot (2270 person items)

"Alexander Harper BerkeleyAmerican Actorโ€ข Scottish;โ€ข English; "


cyrax36 posted a image 1 year, 9 months ago

lalabellexoxo added this to a list 2 years, 11 months ago
Celebrities I've met (99 person items)

"October, 2018."


MurdererX posted 4 images 3 years, 1 month ago

MurdererX posted 6 images [View All] 3 years, 7 months ago

cyrax36 added this to a list 3 years, 7 months ago
Top Grossing Actors (500 person items)
cyrax36 added this to a list 4 years, 3 months ago
Top Grossing Actors (500 person items)
Arizona posted a image 4 years, 7 months ago

cyrax36 added this to a list 4 years, 12 months ago
Top Grossing Actors (500 person items)
ElHombreMachado3G4 added this to a list 5 years, 3 months ago
Voice Artists (156 person items)
chloe51 posted a image 5 years, 3 months ago