Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Sarah Lively Clarke

Age: 50, born 16 February 1972

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 4"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Xander Berkeley


Lists

183 votes
Mermaids (68 items)
list by nedavidson
Published 10 years, 11 months ago 16 comments
70 votes
Guest stars on HOUSE (93 items)
list by mojack
Published 11 years, 2 months ago 14 comments
62 votes
Badass Chicks On TV (87 items)
list by TheKnight12
Published 8 years, 5 months ago 7 comments
38 votes
Characters of Twilight (spoilers) (58 items)
list by Lexie
Published 11 years, 6 months ago 6 comments
33 votes
The Show-Me State (23 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 7 years, 8 months ago 1 comment

Photos

10 votes
5 votes
5 votes
4 votes
3 votes

Description: Sarah Clarke (born February 16, 1972) is an American actress, best known for her role as Nina Myers on 24, and also for her roles as Renée Dwyer, Bella Swan's mother, in the 2008 film Twilight, Erin McGuire on the short-lived TV show Trust Me, and CIA Agent Lena Smith on the USA Network show Covert Affairs. Clarke was born in St. Louis, Missouri, the daughter of Carolyn, a homemaker, and Ernest Clarke, an engineer. She attended John Burroughs School in St. Louis, Missouri (along with Mad Men star Jon Hamm, who was her prom date), and Indiana University, where she studied Fine Arts and Italian. While a student at IU, Clark ... (more)
Tags: 24 (1), Actress (1), House M.D. (1), Born In 1972 (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8
4232 Watched
Rating:
6.4
2162 Watched
3. 24 (2001)
Rating:
6.8
1919 Watched
Rating:
7.4
1108 Watched
5. NCIS
Rating:
7.5
918 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Twilight (2008)
Rating:
5.1
3983 Watched
Rating:
5.3
2005 Watched
3. Thirteen (2003)
Rating:
6.2
1619 Watched
Rating:
5.3
1348 Watched
Rating:
5.4
959 Watched




Update feed

L90 added this to a list 1 month, 1 week ago
Different Kinds of Beauty (1830 person items)
SomeBloke voted for an image 3 months ago

L90 added this to a list 9 months ago
Maybe There's Still Hope for Love in Hollywood (331 person items)

"♥ Sarah Clarke & Xander Berkeley ♥ Together since 2001, married since September 2002."


Darknight voted for an image 1 year, 2 months ago

coffee-boy posted 12 images [View All] 1 year, 2 months ago

coffee-boy voted for 5 images 1 year, 2 months ago

SomeBloke voted for an image 1 year, 3 months ago

TrekMedic voted for 2 images 2 years, 8 months ago

psow voted for an image 2 years, 12 months ago

cekadidas voted for 11 images [View All] 3 years, 6 months ago

dvirgueza voted for an image 4 years, 3 months ago

Arizona posted a image 5 years, 1 month ago

sh56 voted for 2 images 5 years, 3 months ago

Viro voted for 2 images 5 years, 12 months ago

irishblue voted for 3 images 6 years, 1 month ago

morenete posted a image 6 years, 1 month ago

miaou voted for an image 6 years, 2 months ago