Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Wendy Jane Crewson

Age: 68, born 9 May 1956

Country of origin: Canada

Currently Residing In: Canada

Height: 5' 9"

Relationship Status: In a relationship

Partner: Julie Bristow


Lists

84 votes
The Great White North List (100 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 11 years, 5 months ago 4 comments
40 votes
Zebras? The Next Herd (90 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 12 years, 7 months ago 1 comment
22 votes
Dames (873 items)
list by A.Lozano
Published 8 years, 3 months ago 6 comments
21 votes
24 The Reunion Party (293 items)
list by Nonfictionguy
Published 15 years, 6 months ago 5 comments
16 votes
Motherhood 2.0 โ™ฅ (3001 items)
list by L90
Published 1 year, 9 months ago

Wendy Crewson Videos

Income tax averaging for artists

138 Views

Added 12 years ago


Wendy Crewson: A Canadian Screen Gem

89 Views

Added 8 years ago




Photos

7 votes
7 votes
7 votes
6 votes
5 votes

Description: Wendy Jane Crewson (born May 9, 1956) is a Canadian actress and producer. Crewson appeared in many Canadian TV shows in 1980's, and moved to a number big feature films in the early 1990s, like Night Heat, Hard Copy, Tanner '88 and Street Legal. In 1991, Crewson appeared in her first breakthrough role in the feature film The Doctor and in later years appeared in films, such as The Good Son (1993) as Macaulay Culkin's mother, The Santa Clause (1994) and its two sequels The Santa Clause 2 (2002) and The Santa Clause 3: The Escape Clause (2006) as Tim Allen's ex-wife, To Gillian on Her 37th Birthday (1996) as Peter Gallagher's ... (more)
Tags: Canadian (4), Actress (4), Female (3), Brunette (3), Born 1956 (2), Lesbian (1), 1956 (1), T.v. (1), Cougar (1), Played Lesbian (1), Played Lgbt (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6
1883 Watched
Rating:
6.3
1807 Watched
Rating:
5.8
1369 Watched
Rating:
6.1
1139 Watched
5. The 6th Day (2000)
Rating:
5.4
1064 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.3
2548 Watched
2. 24
Rating:
6.9
1938 Watched
3. Revenge (2011)
Rating:
7.6
411 Watched
Rating:
6.7
196 Watched
Rating:
6.9
143 Watched




Update feed

L90 added this to a list 3 weeks, 3 days ago
Females TV & Movies Deaths (1500 person items)

"Movies:โ€ข Question of Privilege (1998) : Commits suicide by shooting herself in the head, as the police close in on the house before Wendy can kill Jessica Steen. โ€ข Bicentennial Man (1999) : Dies of old age during the passage of time. โ€ข Mercy (2000) : Tortured and mutilated by Karen Young in Wendy's bedroom. Her body is shown afterwards when Ellen Barkin and the other police investigate the scene.ย TV:โ€ข Revenge: Union (2013) : Shot in the center of her chest by Madeleine Stowe. โ€ข Ascens"


Agent Kermit D. Fonz voted for an image 5 months, 1 week ago

ROADKILL41 voted for 4 images 9 months, 2 weeks ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 9 months ago
Motherhood 2.0 โ™ฅ (3001 person items)

"Wendy Jane Crewson9 May 1956Crewson has 2 children:โ€ข Maggie Murphy (1989);โ€ข John Branton Murphy (1992);"


SomeBloke voted for an image 2 years, 2 months ago
cyrax36 added this to a list 2 years, 4 months ago
Top Grossing Actors (500 person items)
Totoro added this to a list 2 years, 6 months ago
SCREEN WORLD'S Promising Actors of 1993 (12 person items)

" Wendy Crewson Starred in: The Good Son (1993, Joseph Ruben) "


romison18 voted for 3 images 2 years, 10 months ago

Henny voted for 2 images 3 years, 5 months ago

steve1955 voted for an image 3 years, 6 months ago

TrekMedic voted for an image 4 years, 5 months ago

TrekMedic voted for an image 4 years, 5 months ago

cyrax36 added this to a list 4 years, 6 months ago
Top Grossing Actors (500 person items)
dvirgueza voted for an image 5 years, 6 months ago

kathy posted 19 images [View All] 5 years, 7 months ago

kathy posted 2 images 5 years, 7 months ago

kathy posted 11 images [View All] 5 years, 7 months ago

powerking14 voted for 59 images [View All] 5 years, 8 months ago

kathy posted a image 5 years, 8 months ago

fantazjusz voted for 2 images 6 years, 2 months ago

compcua posted a image 6 years, 2 months ago

Kandi voted for 3 images 6 years, 8 months ago

ChihuahuaDaddy voted for 3 images 6 years, 8 months ago

kathy posted 3 images 6 years, 8 months ago

Leo added this to a list 7 years ago
Actors With Most We Hate Movies Appearances (424 person items)

"The Good Son The Santa Clause 3: The Escape Clause Air Force One"


A.Lozano added this to a list 7 years ago
Dames (873 person items)
TrekMedic added this to a list 7 years ago
The (Next) Canadian Ten (20 person items)
Kandi voted for 9 images [View All] 7 years, 7 months ago

MacGuffin voted for 7 images [View All] 7 years, 7 months ago

kathy posted 9 images [View All] 7 years, 7 months ago

Kandi voted for an image 7 years, 9 months ago

kathy posted a image 7 years, 9 months ago

lalabellexoxo added this to a list 7 years, 10 months ago
irishblue voted for an image 7 years, 10 months ago

Kandi voted for 4 images 7 years, 11 months ago

rickterenzi voted for 68 images [View All] 7 years, 11 months ago

kathy posted 5 images [View All] 7 years, 11 months ago

Masterjones voted for 3 images 7 years, 11 months ago

Brian G added this to a list 7 years, 11 months ago
Kandi voted for 9 images [View All] 8 years ago


« Prev12 Next »