Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Leung Chiu-Wai (ๆขๆœไผŸ)

Age: 59, born 27 June 1962

Country of origin: Hong Kong

Height: 5' 7"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Carina Lau


Lists

393 votes
The evolution of... (735 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 11 years, 1 month ago 66 comments
240 votes
Listal's 100 best Actors *UPDATED* (100 items)
list by propelas
Published 10 years, 5 months ago 228 comments
141 votes
DC Universe Cast - Superheroes (312 items)
list by fabrizius
Published 11 years, 2 months ago 35 comments
86 votes
Rainy day people *updated 2014* (66 items)
list by Aira
Published 11 years, 4 months ago 16 comments
75 votes
Asian Actors -catalog- (93 items)
list by Aira
Published 10 years, 10 months ago 18 comments

Tony Leung Chiu Wai Videos

Tony Leung Chiu Wai - Hua Yang Nian Hua (MV)

329 Views, 2 comments

Added 11 years ago




Photos

6 votes
5 votes
3 votes
3 votes
3 votes

Description: Hong Kong actor and singer. He is one of Asia's most successful and internationally recognised actors, and was named as "Small Tiger" among the Five Tiger Generals of TVB. He has won many international acting prizes, including the Cannes Film Festival award for Best Actor for his performance in Wong Kar-wai's film In the Mood for Love. He was named by CNN as one of "Asia's 25 Greatest Actors of All Time". Leung is known for his collaborations with director Wong Kar-wai, with whom he has worked in seven films including Chungking Express (1994), Happy Together (1997), In the Mood for Love (2000), and The Gra ... (more)
Tags: Chinese (6), Singer (2), Born 1962 (2), Actor (2), Action Star (2), M Char (1), Played Lgbt (1), Manlicious (1), Played Gay (1), Born In 1962 (1), Lead Actor (1), Supporting Actor (1), Charming (1), 2010s (1), U (1), Overrated (1), Male (1), 2000s (1), 30 (1), Short (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Hero (2002)
Rating:
7.3
1790 Watched
Rating:
8.2
943 Watched
3. 2046 (2004)
Rating:
7.5
624 Watched
Rating:
8.1
681 Watched
Rating:
7.9
637 Watched




TV

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
9
4 Watched
Rating:
8
2 Watched
Rating:
8
2 Watched
Rating:
6
1 Watched
0 want to see




Update feed

A.M.A posted a image 2 months, 1 week ago

Kandi voted for an image 2 months, 2 weeks ago

shotswerefired posted a image 2 months, 2 weeks ago

Fae Tae voted for 5 images 3 months, 3 weeks ago

johanlefourbe added this to a list 4 months, 2 weeks ago
Marvel Cinematic Universe : an All-star cast (140 person items)

" Xu Wenwu Movies : - Shang-Chi and the Legend of the Ten Rings (2021)"


shotswerefired posted a image 4 months, 2 weeks ago

Bruce Wayne added this to a list 1 year, 7 months ago
Fav Actors (109 person items)
Kandi voted for an image 1 year, 11 months ago

shotswerefired posted 2 images [View All] 1 year, 11 months ago

PulpRoman added this to a list 2 years, 4 months ago
Actors of Interest (100 person items)

" In the Mood for Love Wai Chow Mo-wan "


Kandi voted for an image 2 years, 9 months ago

shotswerefired posted a image 2 years, 9 months ago

shotswerefired posted 14 images [View All] 2 years, 12 months ago

shotswerefired posted 3 images [View All] 4 years, 1 month ago

milica voted for an image 4 years, 1 month ago

shotswerefired added this to a list 4 years, 1 month ago
InTheWitheringWind added this to a list 4 years, 11 months ago
Favorite Person (111 person items)
Texhnolyze added this to a list 4 years, 11 months ago
Favourite Actors (22 person items)
kathy voted for 18 images [View All] 5 years ago

shotswerefired posted 3 images 5 years ago

shotswerefired posted a image 5 years ago

shotswerefired posted 2 images [View All] 5 years, 4 months ago

kathy voted for an image 5 years, 4 months ago

shotswerefired posted a image 5 years, 4 months ago

shotswerefired posted 2 images 5 years, 4 months ago

shotswerefired posted a image 5 years, 5 months ago

shotswerefired posted 2 images [View All] 5 years, 5 months ago

shotswerefired added this to a list 5 years, 5 months ago
Behind Every Successful Man Stands A Mother (6 person items)

" Tony was apparently an unruly kid during his childhood. But after the his dad left home without notice, Tony began to wise up and became more self-sufficient. I guess he owed his mother after having brought him and his sister up alone."


shotswerefired posted 3 images [View All] 5 years, 5 months ago

kathy voted for an image 5 years, 6 months ago

shotswerefired posted a image 5 years, 6 months ago

shotswerefired posted a image 5 years, 6 months ago

shotswerefired posted 2 images 5 years, 7 months ago

mirinbuddy added this to a list 5 years, 7 months ago
My Top 100 Favorite Actors (102 person items)
miaou voted for an image 5 years, 11 months ago