Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Titus Welliver

Stats

Birth Name: Titus B. Welliver

Age: 62, born 12 March 1961

Country of origin: United States

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 10"


Lists

102 votes
Characters of Supernatural (50 items)
list by Mejo ♥♫
Published 11 years, 6 months ago 21 comments
98 votes
X-Files guest stars (47 items)
list by BadSmile
Published 14 years, 7 months ago 29 comments
96 votes
Creatures of Supernatural (50 items)
list by Mejo ♥♫
Published 11 years, 6 months ago 22 comments
33 votes
LOST: Epilogue (55 items)
list by Seaworth
Published 12 years, 11 months ago 6 comments
25 votes
best characters of LOST (22 items)
list by propelas
Published 13 years, 5 months ago 7 comments

Photos

2 votes
2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Actor Titus Welliver sailed to fame as a character player, largely via television roles. Though Welliver exhibited such an individualistic presence (and appearance) that his identity became inextricable from the casts of the programs in which he played, he also evinced such versatility with characterizations that series creators (and feature producers) were able to successfully cast him as a broad spectrum of occupational types, from cops to physicians to military sergeants. Regular roles included Officer Jack Lowery on Steven Bochco's short-lived police drama Brooklyn South and Silas Adams on the revisionist Western show Deadwo ... (more)
Tags: Actor (12), American (3), Lost (1), Character Actor (1), Prison Break (1), Sons Of Anarchy (1), Bosch (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Lost (2004)
Rating:
7.6
4546 Watched
Rating:
7.9
2867 Watched
Rating:
7.4
2744 Watched
4. The X Files (1993)
Rating:
7.8
2424 Watched
Rating:
7.3
2544 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6
1881 Watched
2. Argo (2012)
Rating:
7.4
1356 Watched
3. The Town (2010)
Rating:
7.2
1315 Watched
Rating:
7.3
992 Watched
5. The Doors (1991)
Rating:
6.9
959 Watched




Update feed

aLittleTyger posted a image 1 year, 3 months ago

L90 added this to a list 2 years, 8 months ago
Melting Pot (2272 person items)

"Titus B. WelliverAmerican Actor• German;• English;• Scottish;• Irish;• Welsh; "


Rylvan voted for 6 images [View All] 3 years ago

Magdalena added this to a list 4 years, 5 months ago
Actors (older) (815 person items)
cekadidas added this to a list 4 years, 9 months ago
lalabellexoxo added this to a list 5 years, 10 months ago
lalabellexoxo added this to a list 5 years, 10 months ago
Sexiest Villains (102 person items)

"Man In Black in "LOST." "


lalabellexoxo added this to a list 6 years, 8 months ago