Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Stephen Edwin King

Age: 75, born 21 September 1947

Country of origin: United States

Height: 6' 4"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Tabitha King


Lists

280 votes
Famous people + cats (186 items)
list by Raquel
Published 12 years, 7 months ago 40 comments
165 votes
Celebrity Insults (180 items)
list by Agent Kermit D. Fonz
Published 11 years, 1 month ago 21 comments
67 votes
Writers love cats (21 items)
list by El Raulo
Published 11 years, 2 months ago 8 comments
45 votes
The Simpsons' Special Guests (407 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 13 years, 8 months ago 6 comments
40 votes
Vampire Fiction (43 items)
list by astro_man23
Published 10 years, 8 months ago 3 comments

Stephen King Videos

Stephen King PSA for the Library

319 Views, 1 votes, 1 comments

Added 9 years ago




Photos

5 votes
4 votes
3 votes
3 votes
3 votes

Description: Stephen Edwin King is an American author of contemporary horror, supernatural fiction, suspense, science fiction, and fantasy. His books have sold more than 350 million copies, many of which have been adapted into feature films, miniseries, television shows, and comic books. King has published 54 novels, including seven under the pen name Richard Bachman and six non-fiction books. He has written nearly 200 short stories, most of which have been collected in book collections. Many of his stories are set in his home state of Maine. King has received Bram Stoker Awards, World Fantasy Awards, and British Fantasy Society Awards. H ... (more)
Tags: Horror (20), American (16), Writer (13), Author (11), Maine (9), Master Of Horror (7), Screenwriter (7), Tabitha King (7), Director (7), Horror Writer (6), Teacher (6), Male (5), Fiction (5), Novelist (5), Actor (5), Husband (4), Richard Bachman (4), Born 1947 (4), Father (4), Creative (3)
My tags: Add tags

Movies written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Shining (1980)
Rating:
8.2
5862 Watched
Rating:
8.6
5469 Watched
3. The Green Mile (1999)
Rating:
8
4984 Watched
Rating:
6.6
2871 Watched
Rating:
7.2
2490 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Simpsons (1989)
Rating:
7.8
5691 Watched
Rating:
6.7
1426 Watched
3. The Daily Show (1996)
Rating:
7.5
1090 Watched
4. Sons of Anarchy (2008)
Rating:
8.2
663 Watched
Rating:
7.6
715 Watched




Books

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.2
199 own
2. IT (1986)
Rating:
8.1
171 own
Rating:
7.6
102 own
Rating:
7.8
113 own
Rating:
8
92 own




TV written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. It (1990)
Rating:
6.7
1150 Watched
2. Under The Dome (2013)
Rating:
6.4
297 Watched
3. The Stand (1994)
Rating:
6.7
269 Watched
4. Rose Red (2002)
Rating:
6.5
263 Watched
5. The Langoliers (1995)
Rating:
6
265 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Pet Sematary (1989)
Rating:
6.4
1127 Watched
2. Creepshow (1982)
Rating:
6.7
635 Watched
3. Fever Pitch (2005)
Rating:
5.7
676 Watched
Rating:
5.6
440 Watched
5. It: Chapter Two (2019)
Rating:
5.9
324 Watched




Movies directed by

Rating:
5.8
240 Watched




Music

Rating:
8
1 own




Update feed

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 1 day, 4 hours ago
My Favourite Celebrities (482 person items)
Arizona posted 2 images 2 months ago

Agent Kermit D. Fonz voted for an image 2 months, 3 weeks ago

Quattroporte voted for an image 3 months, 1 week ago

onclelapin posted a image 3 months, 2 weeks ago

onclelapin posted a image 3 months, 3 weeks ago

samira voted for an image 5 months, 2 weeks ago

joelius712 added this to a list 8 months, 3 weeks ago
Favorite Creators (10 person items)
PCA added this to a list 9 months, 2 weeks ago
dlywod785 posted a comment 1 year, 4 months ago

“HI

My name is Jonathan Demme, am from France i will brief you more once i hear from you as soon as possible i will like to discuss with you email me to (brhmaisho@gmail.com)”

mjkalasky voted for 2 images 1 year, 5 months ago

Darthmasco added this to a list 2 years, 5 months ago
Virgo (237 person items)
SA-512 posted a image 2 years, 8 months ago

onclelapin posted 2 images 2 years, 9 months ago

shotswerefired voted for an image 3 years ago

steven2185 added this to a list 3 years, 2 months ago
Dino Jones posted a video 3 years, 11 months ago
Exclusive added this to a list 5 years ago
cekadidas added this to a list 5 years, 3 months ago
Nusch added this to a list 5 years, 6 months ago
Horror Writers (19 person items)
InTheWitheringWind added this to a list 5 years, 6 months ago
Favorite Person (111 person items)
Holy Godiva voted for an image 6 years ago

vadeboncoeur added this to a list 6 years, 1 month ago
My favorite writers (156 person items)
Achraf11 voted for an image 6 years, 1 month ago

jazzybop voted for an image 6 years, 3 months ago

moviebuff added this to a list 6 years, 5 months ago
rickterenzi voted for an image 6 years, 6 months ago

milica posted a image 6 years, 6 months ago

miaou voted for an image 6 years, 7 months ago

Monstermaster added this to a list 6 years, 7 months ago
Celebrities I Wish To Meet (29 person items)