Promoted reviews
5 votes
Turning Red
Reviewed by Annie Watson De las pocas películas que conozco y podría llamar dañinas, un completo sin sentido en su metáfora y trama literal, que al final contagia los males de la modernidad a las audiencias jóvenes con padres conservadores/ decentes que se pre... More Added 1 year, 11 months ago
5 votes
Shoah
Reviewed by garfield2710 How does one review a movie such as this? Well, I'm going to try. It has been said that nobody can fully understand how horrible the Holocaust was, because we aren't experiencing it firsthand. In my personal opinion, Shoah is the closest we... More Added 12 years, 6 months ago
5 votes
Five Nights at Freddy's
Reviewed by Gladus Tan solo pedía una escena de sexo gay entre Mike y Freddy... La peli de terror más boluda del año 2/10 More Added 5 months, 3 weeks ago 2 comments
6 votes
Source Code
Reviewed by PvtCaboose91 "What would you do if you knew you only had one minute to live?" If Groundhog Day was gang-banged by 24, The Matrix and Murder on the Orient Express, Source Code would be the outcome. Written by Ben Ripley, this sophomore effort of filmm... More Added 12 years, 11 months ago
5 votes
Source Code
Reviewed by kgbelliveau Colter Stevens wakes up on a train, sitting across from a woman he has never met before. She claims to know him, but he has no idea what is happening. He races around the train, looking at himself in the mirror and seeing a different face. ... More Added 13 years ago
50 votes
Inception
Reviewed by Lexi ''Dreams feel real while we're in them. It's only when we wake up that we realize something was actually strange.'' In a world where technology exists to enter the human mind through dream invasion, a single idea within one's mind can be th... More Added 13 years, 9 months ago 2 comments
6 votes
The Salvation
Reviewed by PvtCaboose91 "I learned something from war... never start a fight you can't win." Westerns, it would seem, have suffered an unfortunate decline in the 21st Century, with sporadic gems like 3:10 to Yuma and The Proposition occasionally surfacing to remi... More Added 8 years, 11 months ago
10 votes
Steven Universe: The Movie (2019)
Reviewed by Pacifista O Esta película es una recopilación de casi todo lo que arruinó a Steven Universe. Desde el primer minuto se nos está recordando que Steven es la persona más especial del universo y que puede hacerlo todo, no por lo que él se ganó sino... More Added 4 years, 3 months ago 1 comment
5 votes
LOL
Reviewed by Leader Vladimir At first I had made the choice not to watch this movie because of the bad publicity it gave to Miley Cyrus, but after seeing the movie everywhere in the store, I decided to watch it and judge for myself. And I gotta say, I'm impressed. The... More Added 11 years, 2 months ago
6 votes
The Flash
Reviewed by Gladus -Adiós putos de mierda, me voy a suicidar por el bien de la trama. Barry tendrás que pagarte el puticlub tú solo +nooooo hijodeputa no te mates... no traigo ni un solo peso, dijiste que invitarias las putas pendejo de mierdaaAaaAAa -Lo s... More Added 9 months, 1 week ago
8 votes
Toy Story
Reviewed by davidcartoons Bueno, ya hace una semana de la reseña a Elemental, la aprobación fue adecuada, así que, vamos allá; A reseñar semanalmente todas las películas de Pixar una por una (en lo que subo nuevo contenido, etc). Diría que empezamos con Toy ... More Added 9 months, 2 weeks ago 1 comment
5 votes
Quantum of Solace
Reviewed by PvtCaboose91 "I think you're so blinded by inconsolable rage that you don't care who you hurt. When you can't tell your friends from your enemies, it's time to go." Quantum of Solace was intended to be the sweet dessert to compliment the main course ... More Added 15 years, 5 months ago
15 votes
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood
Reviewed by Pacifista O Discutir sobre cuál es el mejor shonen de peleas es una cuestión bastante engañosa, partiendo de la definición tan ambigua que tiene el género. Sin embargo, si estoy tan seguro de que Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood ocupa ese puesto, ... More Added 2 years, 3 months ago 1 comment
5 votes
Avatar: The Way of Water
Reviewed by dattue Painfully mediocre and bland, everything that is told in this movie has been thousand of times in oher movies, with the same characters, with the same narrative flow, with the same resolutions. Every character in this movie are completely ... More Added 1 year, 4 months ago 1 comment
6 votes
Jojo Rabbit
Reviewed by JaJlN2 Jojo Rabbit es una de esas películas que pertenecen a los mares de victimización que abundan al retratar los hechos de la segunda guerra mundial con los nazis siendo los errados del grupo. Es una comedia, algo poco común de estos trabajo... More Added 4 years, 1 month ago
|