Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo
Norman Reedus
8.1 Rating
(241 ratings)
Your Rating:

IMDB profile


Add to favorites

Buy at Amazon

Stats

Birth Name: Norman Mark Reedus

Age: 50, born 6 January 1969

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 10"

Relationship Status: In a relationship

Partner: Diane Kruger


Lists

378 votes
The evolution of... (958 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 8 years, 9 months ago 64 comments
172 votes
I'm Loving That Face of Yours (60 items)
list by drugs
Published 9 years ago 19 comments
95 votes
If I Had A Bodyguard... (30 items)
list by The_Dash08
Published 9 years ago 12 comments
84 votes
Actors/Actresses I've Met (131 items)
list by pamela voorhees
Published 10 years, 9 months ago 26 comments
81 votes
Bathroom is Sexy (93 items)
list by Kaa
Published 9 years, 1 month ago 10 comments

Norman Reedus Videos

Norman Reedus Presented by Contentmode/Syrup films

273 Views, 1 votes

Added 7 years ago


Norman Reedus

245 Views, 1 votes

Added 6 years ago


Walking Dead's Norman Reedus: Liberty or Death

170 Views, 1 votes

Added 7 years ago




Photos

28 votes
21 votes
18 votes
17 votes
13 votes

Description: Norman Mark Reedus was born in Hollywood, Florida the son of Marianne (née Yarber) and Ira Norman Reedus. He was raised in Los Angeles, California. He also spent some time living in Japan, the United Kingdom, and Spain. He worked at a Harley Davidson shop in Venice and contributed artwork to various shows as a painter, photographer, sculptor, and video artist. He got his first taste of acting in the play Maps for Drowners at the Tiffany Theater on Sunset Boulevard. He was first discovered at a party in Los Angeles where he started screaming with giant sunglasses on until someone asked if he wanted to be in a play. His first ... (more)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.2
2101 Watched
Rating:
7.4
1729 Watched
Rating:
7.4
1311 Watched
4. 8MM
Rating:
6.2
1010 Watched
Rating:
6.4
864 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.9
2380 Watched
Rating:
6.5
2058 Watched
Rating:
6
1762 Watched
Rating:
7.4
1087 Watched
Rating:
7.4
1062 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Magdalena added this to a list 6 days, 9 hours ago
Actors (older) (799 person items)
cekadidas added this to a list 4 months ago
lcosta90 added this to a list 7 months ago
Real Life Dads! (210 person items)

"Norman has 2 children:• Mingus Lucien Reedus (1999);• ?"


lalabellexoxo added this to a list 9 months, 2 weeks ago
Updated Disney Live Action Dream Cast (95 person items)

"As the Huntsman from "Snow White And The Seven Dwarfs.""


Gollum posted a image 10 months, 3 weeks ago

Kaori voted for an image 11 months, 3 weeks ago

InnaI voted for an image 11 months, 3 weeks ago

Kaori added this to a list 1 year ago
If I Could Describe.. (24 person items)
SwornShadow added this to a list 1 year, 1 month ago
IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 1 year, 1 month ago
Comic Con 2018 (117 person items)
DuckNation posted a image 1 year, 1 month ago

DuckNation posted a image 1 year, 2 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 1 year, 2 months ago

lalabellexoxo added this to a list 1 year, 4 months ago
Babes Of The Walking Dead (78 person items)
lalabellexoxo added this to a list 1 year, 5 months ago
Sexiest Heroes (116 person items)

"Daryl Dixon in "The Walking Dead.""


lalabellexoxo added this to a list 1 year, 5 months ago
lalabellexoxo added this to a list 1 year, 5 months ago
Sexiest Villains (102 person items)

"Lewis Payne in "The Conspirator.""


nikkifoxrobot added this to a list 1 year, 5 months ago
Sexiest Men of All Time (96 person items)
Sasa posted 30 images [View All] 1 year, 6 months ago

Magdalena added this to a list 1 year, 6 months ago
Favorite Actors (80 person items)
Gollum posted a image 1 year, 8 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 1 year, 8 months ago
Golden Globes 2018 (156 person items)
Dessollié added this to a list 1 year, 8 months ago
75th Golden Globe Awards (47 person items)
Dessollié posted a image 1 year, 8 months ago

lalabellexoxo added this to a list 1 year, 10 months ago
Celebrities I've met (92 person items)

"October, 2017. May, 2018."


Arizona posted 5 images [View All] 2 years, 1 month ago

Sasa added this to a list 2 years, 2 months ago
Man Crush (12 person items)
lalabellexoxo added this to a list 2 years, 3 months ago
Disney live-action dream cast (131 person items)

"As The Huntsman from Snow White And The Seven Dwarfs."


Caccia voted for 48 images [View All] 2 years, 4 months ago

Nugget voted for 5 images 2 years, 4 months ago

Sasa posted 7 images [View All] 2 years, 8 months ago

MarkusT90 added this to a list 2 years, 8 months ago
My Favorite Actors (126 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 2 years, 9 months ago
IsabellaSilentRose posted 2 images 2 years, 9 months ago

hsvcassandra voted for an image 2 years, 9 months ago

Leelaah posted 3 images [View All] 2 years, 11 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose posted 2 images 2 years, 11 months ago


« Prev12 Next »