Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Mark Addy Johnson

Age: 60, born 14 January 1964

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Kelly Johnson


Lists

75 votes
Game Of Thrones Gifs (43 items)
list by FG93
Published 11 years ago 8 comments
55 votes
Game of Thrones Cast - Season 1 (87 items)
list by Seaworth
Published 12 years, 9 months ago 17 comments
48 votes
Non-American Actors Playing Americans on TV (289 items)
list by Emmabell
Published 10 years, 2 months ago 13 comments
43 votes
On the Game Of Thrones you SIT or you DIE (25 items)
list by Drako Z
Published 11 years, 1 month ago 6 comments
38 votes
Game of Thrones Characters Rating - Up to S03 (91 items)
list by Justinvdk
Published 10 years, 11 months ago 6 comments

Photos

3 votes
2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Addy was born in Tang Hall, York, and was educated in the city. In 1982โ€“84 he attended the Royal Academy of Dramatic Art. He lives with his wife Kelly and three children (Ruby, born 2000; Charlie, born 2003; and Oscar, born 2005) in Rufforth, close to Upper Poppleton village, near York. Addy's ancestors have lived in York at least since 1910 when his great-grandfather was living there. His father Ian has spent his working life as a glazier at York Minster.
Tags: British (3), Sitcom (2), Game Of Thrones (2), Male (2), Actor (2), A Knight's Tale (2), York England UK (1), Funny (1), January 14 (1), Born In January (1), Still Standing (1), T.v. Dad (1), Can Change Accent (1), Hairy (1), Chubby (1), Born 1964 (1), Beard (1), Fat (1), Bear (1), T.v. (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. A Knight's Tale (2001)
Rating:
6.6
2375 Watched
2. Robin Hood (2010)
Rating:
6.4
1469 Watched
Rating:
5.3
1137 Watched
Rating:
5.5
1074 Watched
5. The Full Monty (1997)
Rating:
6.8
1056 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Game of Thrones (2011)
Rating:
8.7
3088 Watched
2. Doctor Who (2005)
Rating:
8.1
1792 Watched
Rating:
6.7
1690 Watched
4. The Daily Show (1996)
Rating:
7.6
1141 Watched
Rating:
7.5
671 Watched




Update feed

archer-mage posted 3 images [View All] 6 years, 1 month ago