Worst movies that I have seen
Sort by:
Showing 44 items
Decade:
Rating:
List Type:
When I first made this list I didn't even realize that this horrible piece of shit actually is a "movie" It's the most horrible and depressing thing I've ever seen.
armok's rating:
Frozen City (2006)
A movie with a scene where a guinea pig is put in a bag and smashed against the wall, no thanks.
armok's rating:
That was supposed to be a comedy, I don't remember smiling once during this film.
armok's rating:
Rebound (2005)
Let's start with the fact that the players don't even have proper names.....
armok's rating:
Michel Vaillant (2003)
A movie about "racing" there's almost no racing scenes at all.
armok's rating:
Herbie Goes Bananas (1980)
At least in Finland it said in the description. "A movie about a VW Beetle that takes part in a Mexican rally" I waited for the rally in vain for the whole movie.
armok's rating:
Superhero Movie (2008)
I didn't even remember that this movie existed, until I saw it on this page, can there really be a lamer "superhero" this doesn't even suit as a parody movie.
armok's rating:
Scary Movie 3 (2003)
Perhaps the dumbest movie ever, with 3 too long and useless fighting scenes.
armok's rating:
Speed Zone (1989)
Has nothing to do with the awesomeness of the original Cannonball Run movies.
armok's rating:
I'd already forgotten I saw this movie until I read someones worst movie list here. It has barely anything to do with the beloved late 60's supermarionation series.
armok's rating:
The traumatized nerds should have tortured Mr.Woodcock almost near death. Now that's what I'd call humor.
armok's rating:
Herbie: Fully Loaded (2005)
I know that it's Herbie, but in the beginning the Beetle is front wheel drive, really ? Check you're facts movie directors, also the part from the new beetle couldn't ever been suitable for the classic model.
armok's rating:
Edward Scissorhands (1990)
It made me feel really bad when I watched this one. The part where the grandpa dies when he brought the hands for Edward was toomuch for me.
armok's rating:
Ice Age: The Meltdown (2006)
Ice Age one, great ! Ice Age two, utter shite. Those two little annoying rat things just ruin the whole concept being too annoying.
armok's rating: