TV-shows I Tried To Watch But Failed
Sort by:
Showing 37 items
Decade:
Rating:
List Type:
She's not that hot... and he's not that cute.
Watched: a couple of episodes
Watched: a couple of episodes
Kollane ร:'s rating:
Glee (2009)
It was kind of fun to watch, althought I speed up almost everytime anyone started to sing :)
Watched: 2 season
Watched: 2 season
Kollane ร:'s rating:
Desperate Housewives (2004)
At last they all seem a bit neurotic.
Watched: 7 season with pauses
Watched: 7 season with pauses
Kollane ร:'s rating:
Jersey Shore (2009)
In winter it was warming to watch sun :)
Watched: 2 season
Watched: 2 season
Kollane ร:'s rating:
Althought the characters were exciting and pretty (I like Faye, Adam, Melissa and the older generation) the plot went too silly and worse.
Watched: 14 episodes (have ended with only 22 episodes)
Watched: 14 episodes (have ended with only 22 episodes)
Kollane ร:'s rating:
I adored first generation, I absolutely hate second, I kind of hooked again watching third. This show is my problem child :D
Watched: 6 seasons (skipping some episodes)
Watched: 6 seasons (skipping some episodes)
Kollane ร:'s rating:
Six Feet Under (2001)
It just wasn't right time. The best song of the first episode: Devlins - Waiting...
Watched: 2 episodes
Watched: 2 episodes
Kollane ร:'s rating:
Not the fan of horror genre. I got scared, but I'm sure that it is good show. I love dark fairy tales.
Watched: 10 minutes (until womans face was turning to monsters face)
Watched: 10 minutes (until womans face was turning to monsters face)
Kollane ร:'s rating:
Skins (US) (2011)
Oh... have they forgot what "Skins" all about?
Watched: 4 minutes
Watched: 4 minutes
Kollane ร:'s rating:
Predictable, independed girl vs bitchy girl bla-bla-bla
Watched: 7 minutes
Watched: 7 minutes
Kollane ร:'s rating:
Flashforward (2009)
Althought the idea of this show is brilliant, plot kind of fall apart. I didn't care the character.
Watched: 8 episodes
Watched: 8 episodes
Kollane ร:'s rating:
Up All Night (2011)
It is true what some viewers say that it is for family who raise a child :)
And Applegate is not funny at all.
Watched: 4 episodes
And Applegate is not funny at all.
Watched: 4 episodes
Kollane ร:'s rating:
Twin Peaks (1990)
A bit too depressing (it's summer damn...)
Watched: 1 season
Watched: 1 season
Kollane ร:'s rating:
Dallas (2012)
True soap opera - shallow, unrealistic (it's not time to bring this back)
Watched: 3 episodes
Watched: 3 episodes
Kollane ร:'s rating:
How to Make It in America (2010)
Nothing original about this... and Cam is annoying as hell.
Watched: 20 minutes
Watched: 20 minutes
Kollane ร:'s rating:
New Girl (2011)
Schmit is the best character who is exciting, but overall it gets boring really fast.
Watched: 1 season and 4 episodes
Watched: 1 season and 4 episodes
Kollane ร:'s rating:
oh, wow...normal dudes do drugs - ok the jokes are full of stupidness and they should really take acting classes.
Why the heck anyone wanna what this? My eyes hurts.
Watched: 8 minutes
Why the heck anyone wanna what this? My eyes hurts.
Watched: 8 minutes
Kollane ร:'s rating:
Elementary (2012)
I really like Jonny Lee Miller as Sherlock Holmes with witty speech and rude behaviour, I hated that dr. Watson is she, crime scenes were too boring and I almost fell asleep, but
Dear America,
Sherlock Holmes's TV-show has been already done!
and it is done a lot better than this!
Watched: 3 episodes
Dear America,
Sherlock Holmes's TV-show has been already done!
and it is done a lot better than this!
Watched: 3 episodes
Kollane ร:'s rating:
Revenge (2011)
Most of all I enjoyed the suspicion in Revenge - every episode she targeted one person, introduced backround and brought him/her down and the love triangle between Emily/Jack/Daniel was amazingly fascinating because I never decided which one of boys I liked better to be with her. And ofcourse the visual pleasure of watching behind the perfect rich family's lifestyle and contrasting it with Emily's past.
But... it was all in season 1.
So far Jack is like sinking ship living with manipulating wife, Padma is troubled right away I saw her and basically all the bussiness people are under some big nasty company who told them what to do. From episode to episode it seems like Emily has got her revenge, training hard and trying to settle down with dull Aidan. So... unique and clever Revenge is turning to some conspiracy drama.
That's why is hard to say goodbye to this TV-show. It has been lovely season 1, but Revenge just has lost its charm for me in season 2. I watch this till the end of the season, but if it's not getting better I'm dropping this one out of my schedule.
Watched: 1 season
But... it was all in season 1.
So far Jack is like sinking ship living with manipulating wife, Padma is troubled right away I saw her and basically all the bussiness people are under some big nasty company who told them what to do. From episode to episode it seems like Emily has got her revenge, training hard and trying to settle down with dull Aidan. So... unique and clever Revenge is turning to some conspiracy drama.
That's why is hard to say goodbye to this TV-show. It has been lovely season 1, but Revenge just has lost its charm for me in season 2. I watch this till the end of the season, but if it's not getting better I'm dropping this one out of my schedule.
Watched: 1 season
Kollane ร:'s rating:
Joey (2004)
Truly the worst spin-off ever from one of the best sitcom.
Watched: 8 episodes (I couldn't pull off till 24 episodes to add this in my Ultimate Episodemeter list - it was horrible and pointless)
Watched: 8 episodes (I couldn't pull off till 24 episodes to add this in my Ultimate Episodemeter list - it was horrible and pointless)
Kollane ร:'s rating:
Treme (2010)
Whole bunch of one-dimensional characters around the boring plot. Then I saw this was made from creators of "The Wire".
Watched: 20 min
Watched: 20 min
Kollane ร:'s rating:
Raising Hope (2010)
Only worth thing to see in this was a baby. Otherwise it is really dumb show.
Watched: 10 min
Watched: 10 min
Kollane ร:'s rating:
People who voted for this also voted for
Shows that should NOT have been cancelled!
The evolution of Shannyn Sossamon
the giraffe's horror lists
list were I'm part of
Movies seen in the theater 2012
Beautifully Cute - JoAnna Garcia Swisher
DemonATX's Collector's Edition Game Collection
Directors with Beards
Sad Songs
Yes... I am your father!
Favorite Horror Films: 2017
My Favorite 007's in Order
Favorite Characters from LOST
"I am NOT amused!" 10
timeless elegance 5
Movie Diary January 2013
Kollane ร:'s 30 days of TV
My Cheer Up Songs
Pixar Film Studio Shorts From Medicore to Best
Movie/TV Diary December 2012
Movie Diary September 2012
When Music Make The Movie