Top Worst Films of 2015
Sort by:
Showing 10 items
Decade:
Rating:
List Type:
Ineligible (yet is still worse than anything on my list):
The Green Inferno
Dishonorable Mention (Dramas):
Ex Machina
Far from the Madding Crowd
The Gallows
A Girl Like Her
The Gunman
The Hunger Games: Mockingjay - Part 2
Mad Max: Fury Road
Me and Earl and the Dying Girl
Paranormal Activity: The Ghost Dimension
Poltergeist
The Revenant
Self/less
Spectre
Southpaw
Taken 3
We Are Your Friends
Dishonorable Mention (Comedies):
Alvin and the Chipmunks: The Road Chip
Daddy's Home
Get Hard
Hot Pursuit
Hot Tub Time Machine 2
Love the Coopers
Mortdecai
Paul Blart: Mall Cop 2
Scouts Guide to the Zombie Apocalypse
Sisters
Strange Magic
Ted 2
Trainwreck
Unfinished Business
Vacation
The Wedding Ringer
The Green Inferno
Dishonorable Mention (Dramas):
Ex Machina
Far from the Madding Crowd
The Gallows
A Girl Like Her
The Gunman
The Hunger Games: Mockingjay - Part 2
Mad Max: Fury Road
Me and Earl and the Dying Girl
Paranormal Activity: The Ghost Dimension
Poltergeist
The Revenant
Self/less
Spectre
Southpaw
Taken 3
We Are Your Friends
Dishonorable Mention (Comedies):
Alvin and the Chipmunks: The Road Chip
Daddy's Home
Get Hard
Hot Pursuit
Hot Tub Time Machine 2
Love the Coopers
Mortdecai
Paul Blart: Mall Cop 2
Scouts Guide to the Zombie Apocalypse
Sisters
Strange Magic
Ted 2
Trainwreck
Unfinished Business
Vacation
The Wedding Ringer
Added to
Related lists
20 From 70. My Favorite Films From The Year 1970
20 item list by The Mighty Celestial
13 votes 2 comments
20 item list by The Mighty Celestial
13 votes 2 comments
35 From 00: My Favorite Films From The Year 2000
35 item list by The Mighty Celestial
6 votes 1 comment
35 item list by The Mighty Celestial
6 votes 1 comment
View more top voted lists